CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF SCHEDULE
     
 
 
  
 All Africa Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 25, Harare, Zimbabwe.
   
Elvis Moyo vs. Bernard Adie
   
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
   
Info: www.facebook.com/KalakodaPromotions/    
 
  
  
 All Africa Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 25, Harare, Zimbabwe.
   
Chamunorwa Gonorenda vs. Kaminja Ramadhan
   
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
   
Info: www.facebook.com/KalakodaPromotions/    
 
  
  
 World Middleweight Title:
 
September 8, Santiago Del Estero, Argentina.
   
Diego Diaz Gallardo vs. Felipe Santos Pedroso
   
Promoter: Blue Corner Promotions.
   
Info:   
 
  
  
 Womens World Atomweight Title:
 
September 30, Saltillo, Mexico.
   
Mayela Perez vs. Edith De Jesus
   
Promoter: RG Boxing & Eventos Especales Rocky.
   
Info:   
 
  
  
 World Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 7, Pristina, Kosovo.
   
Tefik Bajrami vs. Hamilton Ventura
   
Promoter: Boxing Club Ilapi.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Welterweight Title:
 
October 13, Cairo, Egypt.
   
Andreas Valavanis vs. Vladimer Janezashvili
   
Promoter: Richard Nwoba.
   
Info:   
 
  
  
 World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 14, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
   
Martin Antonio Coggi vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Latigo Boxing Promotions.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 International Heavyweight Title:
 
October 14, Wuppertal, Germany.
   
Werner Kreiskott vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Fightclub Wuppertal / Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de  
 
  
  
 International Super Middleweight Title:
 
October 14, Wuppertal, Germany.
   
Philipp Kolodziej vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Fightclub Wuppertal / Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de    
 
  
  
 Womens World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 14, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
   
Ema Kozin vs. Florence Muthoni
   
Promoter: Rudolf Pavlin.
   
Info:   
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
November 3, Douai, France.
   
Segolene Lefebvre vs. Naroyuki Koasicha
   
Promoter: Boxing Club Douai / Robert Pantigny.
   
Info: www.douai-boxing-club-59-500.skyrock.com    
 
  
  
 Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 11, Osaka, Japan.
   
Juk San Lee vs. Robert Kopa Palue
   
Promoter: Kenji Maki.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 26, Krefeld, Germany.
   
Yusuf Kanguel vs. Soso Abuladze
   
Promoter: Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de    
 
  
  
 World Super Welterweight Title:
 
December 3, Hamburg, Germany.
   
 Rafael Bejaran vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Boxen Im Norden / Thomas Nissen.
   
Info: www.boxen-im-norden.de    
 
  
  

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |