CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF SCHEDULE
     
 
 
  
 Womens World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 14, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
   
Ema Kozin vs. Florence Muthoni
   
Promoter: Rudolf Pavlin.
   
Info: www.cfc-tv.com    
 
  
  
 Womens World Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 14, Ocotlan, Mexico.
   
Jessica Nery Plata vs. Maria Magdalena Rivera
   
Promoter: KO Promotions/Jose Vicente Sanchez Zaragoza.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 International Heavyweight Title:
 
October 14, Wuppertal, Germany.
   
Werner Kreiskott vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Fightclub Wuppertal / Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de  
 
  
  
 International Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 14, Wuppertal, Germany.
   
Sherif Morina vs. Saidi Mundi
   
Promoter: Fightclub Wuppertal / Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de  
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Welterweight Title:
 
October 20, Cairo, Egypt.
   
Andreas Valavanis vs. Vladimer Janezashvili
   
Promoter: Richard Nwoba.
   
Info:   
 
  
  
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title:
 
October 28, Auvillers Les Forges, France.
   
Anne Sophie Da Costa vs. Justine Lallemand
   
Promoter: CSNA Boxe.
   
Info: CSNA Boxe on Facebook
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
November 3, Douai, France.
   
Segolene Lefebvre vs. Naroyuki Koasicha
   
Promoter: Boxing Club Douai / Robert Pantigny.
   
Info: www.douai-boxing-club-59-500.skyrock.com    
 
  
  
 Womens Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 3, Henin Beaumont, France.
   
Oshin Derieuw vs. Lela Terashvili
   
Promoter:
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 Womens Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Titlle (Vacant):
 
November 4, Atlanta, USA.
   
Helen Joseph vs. Cristina Fuentes
   
Promoter: Big Boss Enterprise LLC.
   
Info: www.buckheadfightclub.com      
 
  
  
 Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 11, Osaka, Japan.
   
Juk San Lee vs. Robert Kopa Palue
   
Promoter: Kenji Maki.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 24, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
   
Martin Antonio Coggi vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Latigo Boxing Promotions.
   
Info:     
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 26, Krefeld, Germany.
   
Yusuf Kanguel vs. Soso Abuladze
   
Promoter: Werner Kreiskott.
   
Info: www.fightclub-wuppertal.de    
 
  
  
 World Super Welterweight Title:
 
December 3, Hamburg, Germany.
   
 Rafael Bejaran vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Boxen Im Norden / Thomas Nissen.
   
Info: www.boxen-im-norden.de    
 
  
  

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |