CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF RESULTS 2016
        
    
    
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 All Africa Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 25, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.  
Idd Pialari W10 Twaha Kiduku
Referee: Sakwe Mtulya (Tanzania). 
Judge: Ibrahim Kamwe (Tanzania): 97 - 93.
Judge: Agapeter Mnazareth (Tanzania): 97 - 93.
Judge: Said Chaku (Tanzania): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Kaike Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title:
 
December 18, Bielefeld, Germany.  
Malik Zinad KO 5 Beka Aduashvili
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany): 40 - 36.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 40 - 36.
Judge: Christian Roesen (Germany): 40 - 36.
Promoter: SSL Sport & Eventpromotion.
 
 
 
 International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 18, Bielefeld, Germany.  
Jean Moraiti TKO 2 Nikoloz Berkatsashvili
Referee: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany).
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 9 - 10.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 9 - 10.
Judge: Christian Roesen (Germany): 9 - 10.
Promoter: SSL Sport & Eventpromotion.
 
 
 
 World Cruiserweight Title:
 
December 17, Libreville, Gabon.  
Taylor Mabika W12 Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France): 116 - 113. 
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 117 - 112.
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 114 - 116.
Promoter: Yoka Com´Event.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title:
 
December 17, Torgau, Germany.  
Samir Nebo TKO 5 Davit Gorgiladze
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Sergey Ensh (Germany): 40 - 36.
Judge: Pawel Kardyni (Poland): 40 - 36.
Judge: Bernd Heynemann (Germany): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Yashar Millnits.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 10, Tours, France.  
Yassine Ettabouti TKO 7 Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 58 - 56.
Judge: Zoe Absalon (France): 59 - 55.
Judge: Patrick Devergne (France): 58 - 56.
Promoter: Association Elbaja Boxing Academy de Tours.
 
 
 
 Womens World Flyweight Title:
 
December 9, Monterrey, Mexico.  
Isabel Millan W DQ 10 Sonia Osorio
Referee: Sergio Hernandez (Mexico).
Judge: Luciano Rocha (Mexico): 88 - 82.
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 90 - 80.
Judge: Manuel Rincon (Mexico): 89 - 81.
Promoter: Ana Maria Gonzalez.
 
 
 
 Womens World Lightweight Title:
 
December 4, Hamburg, Germany.  
Nicole Wesner TKO 2 Diafana Salazar
Referee: Frank Michael Mass (Germany).
Judge: Christian Roesen (Germany): 10 - 9.
Judge: Iko Bebic (Germany): 10 - 10.
Judge: Timo Habighorst (Germany): 10 - 10.
Promoter: T. Nissen (Boxen im Norden) / N. Wesner.
 
 
 
 World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 3, Windhoek, Namibia.  
Bethuel Ushona W12 Rafal Jackiewicz
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 118 - 109.
Judge: Timo Haikonda (Namibia): 116 - 111.
Judge: Lazarus Nainda (Nambibia): 115 - 112.
Promoter: Salute Boxing Academy.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 2, Cebu City, Philippines.  
Kenny Demecillo W10 Jestoni Autida
Referee: Tony Pesons (Philippines).
Judge: Teddy Alivio (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Judge: Edgar Olalo (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Judge: Arnie Najera (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Omega Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 2, Cairo, Egypt.  
Andreas Valavanis TKO 2 Maono Ally
Referee: Arno Pokrandt (Germany).
Judge: Lophy Debes (Egypt): 10 - 8.
Judge: Moustafa Elqiliny (Egypt): 10 - 8.
Judge: Haisam Abdelmonem (Egypt): 10 - 8.
Promoter: Richard Nwoba.
 
 
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title:
 
November 26, Saint-Dizier, France.  
Anne Sophie Da Costa TKO 5 Fatuma Yazidu
Referee: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 40 - 35.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 40 - 35.
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 40 - 35.
Promoter:
 
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 4, Douai, France.  
Segolene Lefebvre W10 Gabriella Mezei
Referee: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium).
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 97 - 93.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club / Rani Felouki.
 
 
 
 World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 22, Amiens, France.  
Christopher Sebire W12 Martin Antonio Coggi
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 117 - 111.
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 115 - 113.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 116 - 112.
Promoter: Jerome Fouache.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 22, Osaka, Japan.  
Yuki Ishizumi W10 Jae-Bong Jang
Referee: Kazushi Nishyama (Japan). 
Judge: Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines): 96 - 94.
Judge: Eiji Yakamura (Japan): 96 - 93.
Judge: Kwon Joong Suk (South Korea): 95 - 97.
Promoter: Kenji Maki.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 22, Osaka, Japan.  
Yuya Nakamura KO 2 Afrizal Tamboresi
Referee: Kazushi Nishyama (Japan).
Judge: Kwon Joong Suk (South Korea): 10 - 9.
Judge: Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines): 10 - 9.
Judge: Eiji Yakamura (Japan): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Kenji Maki.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 22, Pristina, Kosovo.  
Tefik Bajrami TKO 3 Marino Goles
Referee: Jozo Gabric (Croatia).
Judge: Ferid Ukshini (Kosovo): 20 - 19.
Judge: Ajet Rreci (Kosovo): 20 - 18.
Judge: Florim Berisha (Kosovo): 20 - 19.
Promoter: Tefik Bajrami.
 
 
 
 Oceania Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 8, Feilding, New Zealand.  
Lance Bryant TKO 10 Tom Heads
Referee: Jim Comp (New Zealand).
Judge: Dennis Enright (New Zealand): 86 - 85.
Judge: Geoffrey Georgetti (New Zealand): 90 - 81.
Judge: Blair Reid (New Zealand): 89 - 82.
Promoter: Michael Meehan.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 7, Bloemfontein, South Africa.  
Tello Dithebe W12 Rofhiwa Maemu
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 115 - 113.
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa): 116 - 112:
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 112 - 116.
Promoter: Lebo Mahoko.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title:
 
October 7, Bloemfontein, South Africa.  
Nkululeko Mhlongo W12 Frans Ramabola
Referee: Thabo Spampool (South Africa).
Judge: Tladi Poone (South Africa): 120 - 108.
Judge: Beauty Thuthani (South Africa): 118 - 112.
Judge: Baru Tihone (South Africa): 118 - 112.
Promoter: Lebo Mahoko.
 
 
 
 Womens International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 7, Bloemfontein, South Africa.  
Matshidiso Mokebisi W10 Melissa Miller
Referee: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa).
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa): 96 - 93.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 96 - 93.
Judge: Simon Mokadi (South Africa): 96 - 93.
Promoter: Lebo Mahoko.
 
 
 
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 24, Bialystok, Poland.  
Robert Swierzbinski W10 Timo Laine
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz ( Poland): 99 - 91.
Judge: Wlodzimierz Kromka (Poland): 99 - 91.
Judge: Pawel Kardyni (Poland): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Darek Snarski Boxing Production.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 24, Maribor, Slovenia.  
Attila Koros W12 Ferenc Hafner
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Daniel Lopez Rivera (Mexico): 114 - 111.
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 117 - 110.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 115 - 109.
Promoter: Tomaz Barada & Jan Zaveck.
 
 
 
 International Light Welterweight Title:
 
September 24, Maribor, Slovenia.  
Mikheil Avakyan W10 Jean Moraiti
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Per Hansen (Denmark): 97 - 93.
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Tomaz Barada & Jan Zaveck.
 
 
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 24, Maribor, Slovenia.  
Malik Zinad TKO 6 Attila Palko
Referee: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg).
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France): 49 - 43.
Judge: Artur Ellensohn (Germany): 50 - 42.
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 49 - 43.
Promoter: Tomaz Barada & Jan Zaveck.
 
 
 
 International Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 24, Maribor, Slovenia.  
David Rajuili W10 Giorgi Gachechiladze
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Robin Reid (United Kingdom): 99 - 92.
Judge: Gerhard Sigl (Austria): 98 - 92.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Tomaz Barada & Jan Zaveck.
 
 
 
 All Africa Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 23, Umtata, South Africa.  
Ayanda Dulani KO 12 Ndikho Magadaza
Referee: Lulama Mtya (S.A.).
Judge: Alan Matikane (S.A.): 110 - 95.
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (S.A.): 110 - 96.
Judge: Andile Matika (S.A.): 110 - 96.
Promoter: Bongani Zulu.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 11, Rebecq, Belgium.  
Mykola Vovk TKO 6 Cedric Tita
Referee: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 47 - 44.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 47 - 47.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 47 - 44.
Promoter: Nicolas Vinet.
 
 
 
 International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 11, Rebecq, Belgium.  
Matingu Kindele W10 Evariste Kabongo
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France). 
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 97 - 93.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 97 - 93.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Nicolas Vinet.
 
 
 
 World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 10, Goldap, Poland.  
Przemyslaw Opalach TKO 3 Daniel Wanyonyi
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Jelenko Tamburic (Bosnia): 20 - 17.
Judge: Wlodzimierz Kromka (Poland) 20 - 17.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 20 - 17.
Promoter: Przemyslaw Opalach.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title:
 
July 30, Cebu City, Philippines.  
Kenny Demecillo W10 Rambo Lagos
Referee: Romar Kristoffer Embodo (Philippines).
Judge: Arnie Najera (Philippines): 96 - 94.
Judge: Edwin Barrientos (Philippines): 96 - 95.
Judge: Atty William Manus (Philippines): 94 - 96.
Promoter: Omega Pro Sports International.
 
 
 
 All Africa Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
July 30, Limpopo, South Africa.  
Humv. Netshamutshedzi W12 Norman Tshisikhawe
Referee: Thabo Spampool (S.A.).
Judge: Simon Mokadi (S.A.): 116 - 112.
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (S.A.): 111 - 117.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (S.A.): 117 - 111.
Promoter:
 
 
 
 Womens World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
July 24, Budapest, Hungary.  
Renata Domsodi W10 Gabriella Mezei
Referee: Bence Kovacs (Hungary).
Judge: Miklos Dory (Hungary): 97 - 94.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 97 - 93.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
 
 
 North America Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
July 9, Cadereyta, Mexico.  
Edgar Garcia W DQ 5 Valentin Leon
Referee: Cesar Garcia (Mexico).
Judge: Eleazar Luna (Mexico): 40 - 36. 
Judge: Luciano Rocha (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Judge: Juan Angel Garcia (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Uppercut Promotions.
 
 
 
 World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 25, Walvis Bay, Namibia.  
Denis Ilbay W12 Bethuel Ushona
Referee: Timo Haikonda (Namibia).
Judge: Aubrey Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 117 - 111.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 115 - 113. 
Judge: Ricky Tshabalala (Namibia): 110 - 118.
Promoter: Salute Boxing Academy.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 25, Walvis Bay, Namibia.  
Oscar Chauke W12 Abraham Ndauendapo
Referee: Ricky Tshabalala (Namibia).
Judge: Timo Haikonda (Namibia): 115 - 112.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 114 - 113.
Judge: Aubrey Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 112 - 117.
Promoter: Salute Boxing Academy.
 
 
 
 All Africa Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 24, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Doctor Ntsele W12 Tendani Munyai
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 118 - 110.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 119 - 109.
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 118 - 110.
Promoter: Victory Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens International Bantamweight Title:
 
June 24, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Matshidiso Mokebisi W10 Nathaline Bania
Referee: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa).
Judge: Simon Mokadi (South Africa): 96 - 93.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 97 - 92.
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 97 - 92.
Promoter: Victory Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 18, Velbert, Germany.  
Werner Kreiskott TKO 7 Drazan Janjanin
Referee: Mustafa Erenay (Germany).
Judge: Andreas Jaeger (Germany): 58 - 55.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 59 - 55.
Judge: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany): 60 - 54.
Promoter: Fight Club Wuppertal.
 
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 18, Velbert, Germany.  
Oezlem Sahin TKO 2 Agnes Draxler
Referee: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany).
Judge: Kornelius Bernds (Germany): 10 -9.
Judge: Peter Wolke (Germany): 10 - 9.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Fight Club Wuppertal.
 
 
 
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 17, Differdange, Luxembourg.  
Taylor Mabika TKO 4 Lars Buchholz
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 30 - 27.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 30 - 27.
Judge: Dominique Schmit (Luxembourg): 30 - 27.
Promoter: Hamid Zaim / Samuel Bailhache.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 11, Trencin, Slovakia.  
Giorgi Beroshvili TKO 3 Tamas Kovacs
Referee: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 18 - 20.
Judge: Miklos Dori (Hungary): 18 - 20.
Judge: Michal Suchanek (Slovakia): 18 - 20.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
 
 
 All Africa Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 4, Giza, Egypt.  
Andreas Valavanis TKO 3 Shady Mamdouh
Referee: Heshem Pesha (Egypt).
Judge: Mohamed Zaki (Egypt): 20 - 18.
Judge: Lophye Debes (Egypt): 20 - 18.
Judge: Mohamed Matusim (Egypt): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Louaa Boxing Promotions / Richard Nwoba.
 
 
 
 International Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 29, Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.  
Mzoxolo Ndwayana TKO 5 Anelisa Gungqisa
Referee: Steven Simon (South Africa).
Judge: Lizo Jordan (South Africa): 40 - 36.:
Judge: Nkosinathi Zamela (South Africa): 40 - 36.
Judge: Prince Mbambaza (South Africa): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Nelson Mandela Metro Promoters Association.
 
 
 
 All Africa Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 29, Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.  
Xola Sifama TKO 7 Mfundo Mbengashe
Referee: Nkosinathi Zamela (South Africa):
Judge: Steven Simon (South Africa): 58 - 54.
Judge: Lizo Jordan (South Africa): 58 - 55.
Judge: Prince Mbambaza (South Africa): 58 - 54.
Promoter: Nelson Mandela Metro Promoters Association.
 
 
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title:
 
May 28, Tinqueux, France.  
Anne Sophie Da Costa W10 Soledad Macedo
Referee: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 98 - 92.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 99 - 91.
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France) 99 - 91.
Promoter: William Guillaume.
 
 
 
 All Africa Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 27, Klerksdorp, Gauteng, South Africa.  
Frans Ramabola W12 Chris Mugisho
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa): 118 - 112.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 118 - 112.
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 116 - 114.
Promoter: Promoter: TK Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 21, Jinju, South Korea.  
Hyun-Mi Choi W10 Unathi Myekeni
Referee: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea).
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 99 - 92.
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 98 - 93.
Judge: Kyung-Han Lee (South Korea): 100 - 91.
Promoter: Jinju Sanrok Promotion. 
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 21, Jinju, South Korea.  
Moon Chul Suh KO 2 Anukul Promkamsaw
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa)
Judge: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea): 10 - 9.
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 10 - 9.
Judge: Kyung-Han Lee (South Korea): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Jinju Sanrok Promotion.  
 
 
 
 Womens World Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 21, Balaruc les Bains, France.  
Laetitia Arzalier W10 Aline De Cassia Scaranello
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 97 - 93.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Stephane Nicolo (France): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Frederic Perez.
 
 
 
 World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 6, Cayenne, French Guiana.  
Michel Mothmora W12 John Anderson Carvalho
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Nelson Pereira (Brazil): 117 - 111.
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 117 - 111.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 117 - 111.
Promoter: Guyane Ring / Jacques Chinon. 
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 30, Tangerhütte, Germany.  
Samir Nebo TKO 5 Andrei Mazanik
Referee: Mike Wissenbach (Germany).
Judge: Andreas Graf (Germany): 40 - 36.
Judge: Jens Kluge (Germany): 40 - 36.
Judge: Sergey Ensh (Germany): 40 - 37.
Promoter: Peter Pelk Promotion.
 
 
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 30, Tangerhütte, Germany.  
Sadam Sascha Kerimov TKO 1 Timur Zaslavskiy
Referee: Jens Kluge (Germany).
Judge: Andreas Graf (Germany).
Judge: Sergey Ensh (Germany).
Judge: Mike Wissenbach (Germany).
Promoter: Peter Pelk Promotion.
 
 
 
 International  Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 30, Makati City, Philippines.  
Mike Plania W10 Lorence Rosas
Referee: Silvestre Abainza (Philippines).
Judge: Nowel Haduca (Philippines): 95 - 93.
Judge: Gil Co (Philippines): 96 - 92.
Judge: Jerrold Tomeldan (Philippines): 94 - 94.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 30, Kampala, Uganda.  
David Basajjamivule TKO 4 Mbaruku Kheri
Referee: Daniel Otieno (Kenya).
Judge: Mark Jackson Mugwanya (Uganda): 30 - 27.
Judge: Ismail Sekisambu (Uganda): 30 - 27.
Judge: Simon Katangole Mukisa (Uganda): 30 - 27.
Promoter: Basajja Mivule.
 
 
 
 World Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 23, Osaka, Japan.  
Kentaro Kobayashi Tech. Draw 9 Kenichi Yamaguchi
Referee: Eiji Nakamura (Japan). 
Judge: Kawabata Masai (Japan): 86 - 86. 
Judge: Takenaka Yosinori (Japan): 86 - 85. 
Judge: Tazoe Shinnichi (Japan): 85 - 88.
Promoter: Golden Ball Promotions. 
 
 
 
 Womens World Flyweight Title:
 
April 23, Epernay, France.  
Isabel Millan W10 Amira Hamzaoui
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France). 
Judge: Jacky Vaillant (France): 96 - 94.
Judge: Robin Reid (UK): 100 - 92.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Jerome Vilmain.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 23, Burgdorf, Switzerland.  
Sefer Seferi TKO 2 Laszlo Hubert
Referee: Gerhard Sigl (Austria). 
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 10 - 9.
Judge: Jens Kluge (Germany): 9 - 10.
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 9 - 10.
Promoter: Sefer Seferi. 
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 2, Pontianak, Indonesia.  
Agus Kustiawan W12 Lloyd Jardeliza
Referee: 
Judge: Muhammad Rois: 115 - 112.
Judge: Reinhard Sitompul (Indonesia): 116 - 111.
Judge: Eric Suwarno: 115 - 111.
Promoter: Mayor Kal Yudi Setiawan.  
 
 
 
 World Cruiserweight Title:
 
March 31, Algiers, Algeria.  
Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf TKO 7 Lars Buchholz
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 60 - 54.
Judge: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 59 - 55.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 60 - 54.
Promoter: Mohamed Kerrouche / BMA Production. 
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title:
 
March 18, Durban, South Africa.  
Noni Tenge W10 Szilvia Szabados
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Boitumelo Madiba (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Mileham & Malinga. 
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 27, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.  
Francis Cheka W12 Geard Ajetovic
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Ibrahim Kamwe (Tanzania): 116 - 111.
Judge: Anthony Ruta (Tanzania): 115 - 112.
Judge: Sakwa Mtulya (Tanzania): 115 - 112.
Promoter:
 
 
 
 All Africa Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 27, Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.  
Cosmas Cheka W10 Mustafa Doto
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Sakwa Mtulya (Tanzania): 98 - 92.
Judge: Anthony Ruta (Tanzania): 97 - 94.
Judge: Ibrahim Kamwe (Tanzania): 99 - 91.
Promoter:
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title:
 
February 26, Rustenburg, South Africa.  
Nkululeko Mhlongo TKO 10 Frans Ramabola
Referee: Thabo Spampool (South Africa).
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa):
Judge: Simon Mokadi (South Africa):
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa):
Promoter: TK Promotions.
 
  
 
 All Africa Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 26, Rustenburg, South Africa.  
Koos Sibiya W12 Ashley Dlamini
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa): 119 - 111.
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 117 - 110.
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa): 119 - 109.
Promoter: TK Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 26, Rustenburg, South Africa.  
Matshidiso Mokebisi KO 8 Bukiwe Nonina
Referee: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa).
Judge: Simon Mokadi (South Africa):
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa):
Judge: Ben Ncapai (South Africa):
Promoter: TK Promotions.
 
  
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title:
 
February 19, Saint Quentin, France.  
Tony Averlant W12 Daniel Wanyonyi
Referee: Smail Alithouche (France).
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 117 - 113.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 118 - 110.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 117 - 111.
Promoter: Pascal Cordier.
 
  
 
 International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 13, General Santos City, Philippines.  
John Vincent Moralde W10 Anthony Sabalde
Referee: Alberto Heramil (Philippines).
Judge: Mario De Ramos (Philippines): 98 - 92.
Judge: Romy R. Fordaliza (Philippines): 98 - 92.
Judge: Jaime Mata (Philippines): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
  
 
 World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 6, Baku, Azerbaijan.  
Fariz Mammadov TKO 8 Badru Lusambya
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland). 
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 70 - 62.
Judge: Sergey Ensh (Germany): 70 - 64.
Judge: Jens Kluge (Germany: 69 - 63.
Promoter: Nezir Agayev / Yashar Milnits.
 
  
 
 Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 31, Iligan City, Philippines.  
Jonel Gadapan W RTD 6 Nelson Tinampay
Referee: Andres Manatad Jr. (Philippines).
Judge: Marvin Artes (Philippines): 49 - 45.
Judge: Roel Densing (Philippines): 49 - 46.
Judge: Francis Ian Obial (Philippines): 49 - 45. 
Promoter: RCJ Promotions.
 
  
 
 
 
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |