CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF RESULTS 2015
        
    
    
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 World Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 29, Budapest, Hungary.  
Szilveszter Kanalas W12 Jozsef Ajtai
Referee: Bence Kovacs (Hungary).
Judge: Miklos Dori (Hungary): 115 - 110.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 112 - 113.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 114 - 110.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
 
 Latin Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 19, Tuxtepec, Mexico.  
Francisco Hernandez Ubieta TKO 6 Alejandro Medina
Referee: Jorge Antonio Roque (Mexico).
Judge: Francisco Roque Horta (Mexico): 50 - 45.
Judge: Ramon Esteban Aburto (Mexico): 50 - 45.
Judge: Saul Avendano (Mexico): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Alejandrina Ubieta.
 
  
 
 International Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 18, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.  
Siphosethu Ncisane KO 11 Ndikho Magadaza
Referee: Steven Simon (South Africa).
Judge: Prince Mbambaza (South Africa): 95 - 94.
Judge: Nkosinathi Zamela (South Africa): 94 - 95.
Judge: Lizo Jordan (South Africa): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Nyusa & NNM Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title:
 
December 12, Davao City, Philippines.  
Kenny Demecillo D10 Edrin Dapudong
Referee: Elizardo Resma (Philippines).
Judge: Alberto Brembot Dulalas (Philippines): 96 - 94. 
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines): 93 - 97.
Judge: Romy R. Fordaliza (Philippines): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Sonshine Sports Management Inc.
 
  
 
 Womens World Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 12, Strasbourg, France.  
Stephanie Ducastel TKO 7 Gabriella Mezei
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 58 - 56.
Judge: Tonio Tiberi (Luxembourg): 58 - 57.
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 58 - 56.
Promoter: Andre Panza.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Middleweight Title:
 
December 12, Gien, France.  
Michel Mothmora W12 Laszlo Fazekas
Referee: Uwe Lorch (Germany).
Judge: Jacky Vaillant (France): 116 - 111.
Judge: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland): 116 - 112. 
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 116 - 111.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 Asia Pacific Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 6, Daegu, South Korea.  
Ki Hong Min W10 Mohamadreza Hamze
Referee: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea).
Judge: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea): 97 - 95.
Judge: Gyreonghan Lee (South Korea): 97 - 95.
Judge: Yeong Bok Park (South Korea): 96 - 93.
Promoter: Steelland DaeaDaehan Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens Intercontinental Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 6, Daegu, South Korea.  
Dan Bi Kim W10 Maimuang Sitkhurusian
Referee: Gyreonghan Lee (South Korea).
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 99 - 89.
Judge: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea): 99 - 92.
Judge: Yeong Bok Park (South Korea): 98 - 91.
Promoter: Steelland DaeaDaehan Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 4, Pretoria, South Africa.  
Noni Tenge W10 Julie Tshabalala
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 98 - 93.
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Mbali Zantsi / Showtime Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 27, Marseille, France.  
Karine Rinaldo TKO 3 Alexandra Lazar
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland). 
Judge: Stephane Nicolo (France): 20 - 17.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 20 - 17.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 20 - 17.
Promoter: Lucien Molina / Ring Olympique Marseille.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 27, Khayelitsha, South Africa.  
Mfundu Gwayana W12 Dalisizwe Komani
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 115 - 110.
Judge: Clifford Mbelu (South Africa): 116 - 113.
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 115 - 109.
Promoter: CSUNS Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 21, Reims, France.  
Anne Sophie Da Costa KO 5 Ploynapa Sakrungrueng
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Jacky Vaillant (France): 40 - 36.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 40 - 36.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Christian Martin.
 
  
 
 International & Eurasia Light Welterweight Titles (Vacant):
 
October 31, Aubagne, France.  
Jean Moraiti W10 Anzor Gamgebeli
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 100 - 88.
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 98 - 90.
Judge: Gilles Walhin (France): 99 - 90.
Promoter: Le Noble Art Aubagnais.
 
  
 
 Latin Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 24, Puntarenas, Costa Rica.  
Cristian Flores W10 Leyman Benavides
Referee: Ronald Alvarez (Costa Rica).
Judge: Andrea Rojas (Costa Rica): 97 - 93.
Judge: Jose Caballero (Costa Rica): 98 - 90.
Judge: Jose Arias (Costa Rica): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Cristian Flores.
 
  
 
 International Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 23, Polokwane, South Africa.  
Frans Rambola W12 Stanis Apanu
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 117 - 112.
Judge: Siya Mani (South Africa): 116 - 112.
Judge: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa): 117 - 111.
Promoter: Limpopo Boxing Promotion.
 
  
 
 International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 23, Polokwane, South Africa.  
Cleutus Mbele TKO 2 Mxolisi Nombewu
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa):
Judge: Siya Mani (South Africa):
Judge: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa):
Promoter: Limpopo Boxing Promotion.
 
  
 
 World Welterweight Title:
 
October 12, Amsterdam, Netherlands.  
Rafik Harutjunjan W12 Kelvin Dotel
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 115 - 112.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 116 - 111.
Judge: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 114 - 113.
Promoter: Stitching Ben Bril Memorial.
 
  
 
 Womens World Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 9, Clermont Ferrand, France.  
Myriam Dellal W10 Milena Koleva
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Tonio Tiberi (Luxembourg): 97 - 94.
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 97 - 94.
Judge: Pascal Philibert (France): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Stade Clermontois / Pierre Robin.
 
  
 
 Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 26, General Santos City, Philippines.
Kenny Demecillo TKO 8 Daryl Basadre
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Dexter T. Tan / Sanman Promotions.
 
  
 
 Asia Pacific Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 26, General Santos City, Philippines.
Rimar Metuda TKO 5 Jason Tinampay
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Dexter T. Tan / Sanman Promotions.
 
  
 
 International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 19, Loreto, Mexico.
Rafael Reyes TKO 2 Saul Banos
Referee: Manuel Murrillo Naranjo (Mexico).
Judge: Francisco Fuentes (Mexico).
Judge: Max Zuniga (Mexico).
Judge: Lorenzo Ochoa Amador (Mexico).
Promoter: Promotora Prombox.
 
  
 
 Latin Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 19, Loreto, Mexico.
Jesus Laguna TKO 6 Rafael Gutierrez
Referee: Manuel Murrillo Naranjo (Mexico).
Judge: Francisco Fuentes (Mexico): 45 - 49.
Judge: Max Zuniga (Mexico): 46 - 48.
Judge: Lorenzo Ochoa Amador (Mexico): 45 - 49.
Promoter: Promotora Prombox.
 
  
 
 Womens World Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 18, Ensenada, Mexico.
Karely Lopez W10 Carol Castro
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico): 99 - 91.
Judge: Raul Wilhelmy (Mexico): 98 - 92.
Judge: Manuel Rincon (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Showbox Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Lightweight Title:
 
September 6, Wismar, Germany.
Nicole Wesner W10 Irma Balijagic Adler
Referee: Goran Filipovic (Croatia).
Judge: Rosario Triolo (Italy): 95 - 93.
Judge: Ruben Zaburov (Israel): 97 - 95.
Judge: Arnold Golger (Germany): 97 - 92.
Promoter: Nicole Wesner.
 
  
 
 Womens International Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 29, Montemorelos, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
Isabel Millan W10 Cecilia Santoscoy
Referee: Sergio Hernandez (Mexico).
Judge: Eleazar Luna (Mexico): 97 - 93.
Judge: Juan Angel Garcia (Mexico): 96 - 94.
Judge: Luciano Roca (Mexico): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Uppercut Promotions.
 
  
 
 Interim World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 29, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Denis Tsaryuk KO 8 Alvaro Gaona
Referee: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary).
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 69 - 64.
Judge: Vladimir Varhegyi (Slovakia): 70 - 63.
Judge: Nikolai Talalkin (Russia): 70 - 63.
Promoter: Andrei Tokarev.
 
  
 
 International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 28, Secunda, South Africa.
Mzonke Fana W10 Said Zungu
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Zantsi´s Showtime Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 28, Secunda, South Africa.
Gabisile Tshabalala W10 Unathi Myekeni 
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 96 - 95.
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 95 - 95.
Judge: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa): 97 - 93. 
Promoter: Zantsi´s Showtime Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 28, Secunda, South Africa.
Asandiswa Nxukwena W10 Raider Muleba
Referee: Sylvia Mokaila (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 99 - 92.
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Zantsi´s Showtime Boxing Promotions.
 
  
 
 World Super Middleweight Title:
 
August 9, Bogota, Colombia.
Alexander Brand W12 Bernard Donfack
Referee: Manuel Rodriguez Soler (Colombia).
Judge: Clifford Mbelo (South Africa): 120 - 108.
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 119 - 109.
Judge: Jorge Falco (Argentina): 119 - 109.
Promoter: Hamir Gonzalez Ortega.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 27, Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia.
Cedric Bellais KO 1 Tomas Man
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Geoff Georgetti (New Zealand).
Judge: Jacky Vaillant (France).
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Promoter: AS Te U´ino Manotahi.
 
  
 
 World Middleweight Title:
 
June 19, Belem, Brazil.
Isaac Rodrigues W12 Nkululeko Mhlongo
Referee: Jesus Salcedo (Mexico).
Judge: Jorge Falco (Argentina): 117 - 110.
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 117 - 110.
Judge: Benedito Balieiro (Brazil): 117 - 110.
Promoter: UP Promocoes Ltds / Wallace Pereira.
 
  
 
 Caribbean Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 19, San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago.
Nigel Edwards TKO 9 Kirt Sinnette
Referee: McKenzie Granger (T. & T.).
Judge: Molly Boxhill (T. & T.): 89 - 81.
Judge: Demetri Stroude (T. & T.): 88 - 82.
Judge: Ian Walker (T. & T.): 88 - 82.
Promoter: J. Balgobin / Floyd Trumpet Fight Productions.
 
  
 
 Caribbean Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 19, San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago.
Mitchell Rogers W12 Kertson Manswell
Referee: McKenzie Granger (T. & T.).
Judge: Molly Boxhill (T. & T.): 117 - 112.
Judge: Demetri Stroude (T. & T.): 114 - 113.
Judge: Ian Walker (T. & T.): 115 - 112.
Promoter: J. Balgobin / Floyd Trumpet Fight Productions.
 
  
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 14, Budapest, Hungary.
Richard Baranyi KO 3 Zsolt Dudas
Referee: Bela Florian (Hungary).
Judge: Miklos Dori (Hungary): 19 - 19.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 20 - 18.
Judge: Bence Kovacs (Hungary): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
 
 International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 30, Worb, Switzerland.
Mischa Nigg KO 4 Ramazi Gogichashvili
Referee: Fabian Guggenheim (Switzerland).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 30 - 27.
Judge: Beat Hausammann (Switzerland): 30 - 27.
Judge: Thomas Zimmermann (Switzerland): 30 - 27.
Promoter: Boxteam Thun Oberland.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Flyweight Title:
 
May 30, Leibnitz, Austria.
Nina Stojanovic W10 Eva Voraberger
Referee: Josef Temml (Austria).
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 97 - 93.
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 97 - 94.
Judge: Rainer Gottwald (Germany): 95 - 97.
Promoter: Boxteam Vienna.
 
  
 
 Womens Intercontinental Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 22, Lusaka, Zambia.
Esther Phiri Tech. Draw 3 Sandra Almeida
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Patrick Mukondiwa (Zimbabwe): 19 - 19.
Judge: Richard Tembo (Zambia): 20 - 19.
Judge: John Shipanuka: (Zambia): 19 - 19.
Promoter: Exodus Promotion / Anthony Mwamba.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 9, Athens, Greece.
Areti Mastrodouka W10 Loli Munoz
Referee: Tonio Tiberi (Luxembourg): 98 - 93.
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 98 - 94.
Judge: Zacharias Avramidis (Greece): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Stylianos Politis & Areti Mastrodouka.
 
  
 
 Womens World Flyweight Title:
 
April 25, Epernay, France.
Amira Hamzaoui W10 Alexandra Vlajk
Referee: Smail Alitouche (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 98 - 92.
Judge: Arnold Golger (Germany): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Epernay Boxing Club.
 
  
 
 Womens Intercontinental Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 25, Dettenheim, Germany.
Melanie Zwecker W10 Diana Garcia
Referee: Roger Hitz (France).
Judge: Kazim Kurnaz (Germany): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Dominique Schmit (Luxembourg): 97 - 94.
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Michael Siegel.
 
  
 
 World Super Welterweight Title:
 
April 11, Maribor, Slovenia.
Jan Zaveck W12 Sasha Yengoyan
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 115 - 114.
Judge: Zvonko Rukavina (Croatia): 118 - 112.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 117 - 112.
Promoter: Tomaz Barada.
 
  
 
 North American Heavyweight Title:
 
April 3, Sarasota, Florida, USA.
Mike Sheppard TKO 2 China Smith
Referee: James Warring (USA).
Judge: Emil Conforti (USA).
Judge: Mike Ross (USA).
Judge: James Ged O´Connor (USA).
Promoter: Marc Anthony Roman.
 
  
 
 North American Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 3, Sarasota, Florida, USA.
Frankie Filippone TKO 4 Aaron Jaco
Referee: Emil Lombardi (USA).
Judge: Brian Garry (USA).
Judge: Emil Conforti (USA).
Judge: James Ged O´Connor (USA).
Promoter: Marc Anthony Roman.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 27, Chateauneauf sur Loire, France.
Michel Mothmora TKO 6 Baker Barakat
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France): 50 - 45.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 48 - 47.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 49 - 46.
Promoter: Ring Giennois / Michel Chagnoux.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 22, East London, South Africa
Mzonke Fana W12 Koos Sibiya
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 116 - 115.
Judge: Siphiwo Mbini (South Africa): 116 - 115.
Judge: Andile Matika (South Africa): 114 - 115. 
Promoter: Siphato Handi.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 22, East London, South Africa
Mfusi Maxhayi TKO 2 Mxolisi Nombewu
Referee: Alan Matakane (South Africa).
Judge: Andile Matika (South Africa): 10 - 9.
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 10 - 9.
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Siphato Handi.
 
Title remains vacant, as Maxhayi had lost it on the scales failing to make weight.
 
  
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 20, Douai, France.
Tomas Adamek W10 Mohamed Merah
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 95 - 95.
Judge: Jacqui Vaillant (France): 98 - 92.
Judge: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club / Rani Fellouki.
 
  
 
 International Light Welterweight Title:
 
March 20, Douai, France.
Marco Siciliano W10 Farid Chebabha
Referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 94 - 95.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 95 - 94.
Judge: Jacqui Vaillant (France) 95 - 94.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club / Rani Fellouki.
 
  
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title:
 
March 6, Saint Quentin, France.
Tony Averlant W12 Shawn Miller
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 115 - 112.
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 116 - 111.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 116 - 111.
Promoter: Bleu Ciel Production / Pascal Cordier.
 
  
 
 World Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 6, Berlin, Germany.
Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf KO 1 Gabor Halasz
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Pawel Kardyni (Poland). 
Judge: Stephane Nicolo (France).
Judge: Wlodzimierz Kromka (Poland).
Promoter: Nasser Lalaoui.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Lightweigh Title (Vacant):
 
February 28, Outapi, Namibia.
Albinius Felesianu TKO 7 Humv. Netshamutshedzi
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (S.A.).
Judge: Timo Haikonda (Namibia): 57 - 57.
Judge: Ricky Tshabalala (Namibia): 59 - 55.
Judge: Richard Kabamba (Namibia): 59 - 55.
Promoter: Kinda Promotions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title:
 
February 27, Sarcelles, France.
Anne Sophie Mathis D10 Oxandia Castillo
Referee: Jacqui Vaillant (France).
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 96 - 94. 
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 94 - 96.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 95 - 95.
Promoter: Etoile Verte Production / Abdelila Rahilou.
 
  
 
 
 
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |