CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF RESULTS 2014
        
    
    
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 International Flyweight Title:
 
December 29, Budapest, Hungary.
Gabor Molnar W10 Robert Kanalas
Referee: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary).
Judge: Bela Florian (Hungary): 98 - 93.
Judge: Miklos Dory (Hungary): 95 - 94.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
 
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 29, Budapest, Hungary.
Lajos Mark Nagy W10 Ferenc Albert
Referee: Miklos Dory (Hungary).
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 96 - 94.
Judge: Bela Florian (Hungary): 96 - 94.
Judge: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
 
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 29, Budapest, Hungary.
Zoltan Csala KO 3 Zoltan Petranyi 
Referee: Miklos Dory (Hungary).
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 19 - 19. 
Judge: Bela Florian (Hungary): 19 - 19.
Judge: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary): 19 - 19.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
  
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 7, Liverpool, United Kingdom.
Andrey Meryasev TKO 4 Sebastian Skrzypczynski
Referee: Mickey Vann (UK).
Judge: Ken Curtis (UK): 30 - 27.
Judge: Pat Brogan (UK): 30 - 26.
Judge: Robin Reid (UK): 30 - 26.
Promoter: Stephen Vaughan.
 
  
  
 Womens World Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 6, Vienna, Austria.
Nicole Wesner KO 3 Gina Chamie
Referee: Goran Filipovic (Croatia).
Judge: Rosario Triolo (Germany): 20 - 18.
Judge: Rainer Gottwald (Germany): 20 - 18.
Judge: Guiseppe Commercio (Germany): 20 - 18.
Promoter:
 
  
  
 World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 5, Belem, Brazil.
Isaac Rodrigues TKO 8 Jose Pinzon
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 68 - 65.
Judge: Carlos Roberto Leal (Brazil): 70 - 63.
Judge: Martin Carnevale Sosa (Uruguay): 69 - 64.
Promoter: UP Promocoes Ltda.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
December 5, Issy Les Moulineaux, France.
Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf W12 Toni Visic
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 115 - 113.
Judge: Mafudel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 115 - 113.
Judge: Smail Alithouche (France): 115 - 112.
Promoter: Nasser Lalaoui.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 30, Wuhan, China.
Zhang Junlong TKO 3 Jason Gavern
Referee: Wang Yuejjin (China).
Judge: Song Xihui (China):
Judge: Zheng Lei (China): 
Judge: Liu Xinde (China):
Promoter:
 
  
  
 Womens World Strawweight Title:
 
November 22, Reims, France.
Susana Cruz Perez W10 Anne Sophie Da Costa
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 96 - 94.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 97 - 93.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 94 - 96.
Promoter:
 
  
  
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 7, Douai, France.
Mohamed Merah W10 Denis Simcic
Referee: Christope Hembert (France).
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 96 - 94.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 96 - 94.
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Robert Pantigny / Douai Boxing Club.
 
  
  
 International Light Welterweight Title:
 
November 7, Douai, France.
Farid Chebabha W10 Tarik Madni
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 98 - 93.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 95 - 95.
Judge: Christope Hembert (France): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Robert Pantigny / Douai Boxing Club.
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Flyweight Title:
 
November 1, Vienna, Austria.
Eva Voraberger W10 Renata Domsodi
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 95 - 94.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 95 - 94.
Judge: Otto Lorenz (Austria): 94 - 95.
Promoter: Boxteam Vienna.
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 31, Trnava, Slovakia.
Zita Zatyko W10 Szilvia Szabados
Referee: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary).
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 98 - 92.
Judge: Valdimir Varhegyi (Slovakia): 99 - 91.
Judge: Laszlo Fejes (Hungary): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
  
  
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 31, Trnava, Slovakia.
Tamas Kovacs W10 Hamza Wandera
Referee: Janos Baranyi (Hungary).
Judge: Laszlo Fejes (Hungary): 100 - 88.
Judge: Valdimir Varhegyi (Slovakia): 99 - 88.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 97 - 91.
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
  
  
 International Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 31, Trnava, Slovakia.
Robert Kanalas TKO 2 Benjamin Major
Referee: Valdimir Varhegyi (Slovakia).
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 10 - 9.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 10 - 9.
Judge: Laszlo Fejes (Hungary): 10 - 9.
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Bantamweight Title:
 
October 25, East London, South Africa.
Mfusi Maxhayi W12 Unathi Gqokoma
Referee: Andile Matike (South Africa).
Judge: Alan Matakane (South Africa): 114 - 114.
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa): 116 - 111.
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa): 115 - 112.
Promoter: Siphato Handi.
 
  
  
 International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 25, East London, South Africa.
Takalani Ndlovu TKO 4 Lwandile Gugushe 
Referee: Alan Matakane (South Africa).
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa):
Judge: Wally Snowball (South Africa):
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa):
Promoter: Siphato Handi.
 
  
  
 World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 13, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Rafik Harutjunjan W12 Ilya Prymak  
Referee: Brahim Ait Aaadi (Belgium).
Judge: Mafudel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 113 - 112.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 114 - 111.
Judge: Chris Dijkstra (Netherlands): 114 - 110.
Promoter: Stichting Ben Bril Memorial.
 
  
  
 Interim World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 13, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Gevorg Khatchikian TKO 12 Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri
Referee: Mafudel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 107 - 102. 
Judge: Brahim Ait Aaadi (Belgium): 106 - 103.
Judge: Chris Dijkstra (Netherlands): 109 - 104.
Promoter: Stichting Ben Bril Memorial.
 
  
  
 World Super Middleweight Title:
 
October 11, Saarbruecken, Germany.
Bernard Donfack W12 Christian Pawlak
Referee: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg).
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 116 - 112.
Judge: Dominique Schmit (Luxembourg): 115 - 114.
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 115 - 113.
Promoter: DOG Event & Boxing Company. 
 
  
  
 Womens World Flyweight Title:
 
October 11, Saarbruecken, Germany.
Amira Hamzaoui W10 Raja Amasheh
Referee: Juergen Langos (Germany). 
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 96 - 94.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 97 - 93.
Judge: Steven Mertz (Germany): 94 - 98.
Promoter: DOG Event & Boxing Company. 
 
  
  
 Asia Pacific Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 5, Glan, Philippines.
Jether Oliva W10 Jemmy Gobel
Referee: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines).
Judge: Romy Fordaliza (Philippines): 98 - 91.
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines): 99 - 90.
Judge: Alberto Heramil (Philippines): 99 - 90.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions, MP Prom., BF Prom.
 
  
  
 World Super Welterweight Title:
 
October 3, Gent, Belgium.
Sasha Yengoyan TKO 7 Anderson Clayton
Referee: Ingo Barrabas (Germany). 
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 60 - 52.
Judge: Jacqui Vaillant (France): 60 - 51.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 59 - 53.
Promoter: Claude van den Heede.
 
  
  
 Interim World Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 13, General Santos City, Philippines.
Harmonito Dela Torre KO 4 Isack Junior
Referee: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines).
Judge: Romy Fordaliza (Philippines):
Judge: Abdul Marajan (Philippines):
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines):
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
  
  
 International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 13, General Santos City, Philippines.
John Vincent Moralde W10 Jason Butar Butar
Referee: Ronnie Mondejar (Philippines).
Judge: Romy Fordaliza (Philippines): 99 - 91.
Judge: Abdul Marajan (Philippines): 100 - 90.
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 29, Ensenada, Mexico.
Sergio Lopez TKO 5 Victor Betancourt
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Jose Garduno (Mexico): 40 - 33.
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 38 - 34.
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 38 - 34.
Promoter: Abel Gomez Cano.
 
  
  
 Latin Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 29, Ensenada, Mexico.
Carlos Ocampo TKO 5 Javier Carrera
Referee: Juan Jose Ramirez (Mexico).
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 40 - 36.
Judge: Jose Garduno (Mexico): 37 - 39.
Promoter: Abel Gomez Cano.
 
  
  
 All Africa Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 29, Cape Town, South Africa.
George Mdluli W10 Johannes Salie
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Sam Moni.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 23, Eastern Cape, South Africa.
Nkululeko Mhlongo TKO 8 Sikhulule Sidzumo
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa):
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa):
Judge: Siya Vabaza (South Africa):
Promoter: Brown Bomber Promotions.
 
  
  
 All Africa Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 23, Eastern Cape, South Africa.
Bongani Mlotshwa TKO 10 Johannes Pieterson
Referee: Lulama Mtya (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa):
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa):
Judge: Alan Matakane (South Africa):
Promoter: Brown Bomber Promotions.
 
  
  
 Womens World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 22, Tampa, Florida, USA.
Chevelle Hallback TKO 8 Victoria Cisneros
Referee: Frank Santore (USA).
Judge: Michele Olney (USA):
Judge: James O´Connor (USA):
Judge: Fred Fluty (USA):
Promoter: Jie Chen / Panda 5 Star Promotions.
 
  
  
 North American Light Welterweight (Vacant):
 
August 22, Tampa, Florida, USA.
DeMarcus Corley KO 2 Dedrick Bell
Referee: Andrew Glenn (USA). 
Judge: Michele Olney (USA):
Judge: Fred Fluty (USA):
Judge: Emil Conforti (USA):
Promoter: Jie Chen / Panda 5 Star Promotions.
 
  
  
 North American Light Heavyweight Title:
 
August 15, Saratoga, New York, USA.
Shawn Miller W10 Frankie Filippone
Referee: Johnny Callas (USA).
Judge: Don Ackerman (USA): 97 - 92.
Judge: Tom Schreck (USA): 95 - 94.
Judge: Eric Marlinski (USA): 96 - 93.
Promoter: Take It Light Promotions.
 
  
  
 World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 2, Chester, United Kingdom.
Chris Goodwin W12 Mikheil Avakyani
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Robin Reid (UK): 117 - 113.
Judge: Paul Thomas (UK): 117 - 113.
Judge: Ken Curtis (UK): 115 - 116.
Promoter: Mark McCormick / Fight Options.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
August 2, Chester, United Kingdom.
Paul Economides TKO 2 David Kanalas
Referee: Paul Thomas (UK).
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 10 - 8.
Judge: Robin Reid (UK): 10 - 8.
Judge: Ken Curtis: 10 - 8.
Promoter: Mark McCormick / Fight Options.
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title:
 
July 26, Dessau, Germany.
Anne Sophie Mathis No Contest 5 Christina Hammer
Referee: Manfred Keuchler (Germany).
Judge: Ingo Barrabas (Germany):
Judge: Giustino Di Giovanni (Italy):
Judge: Frank Michael Maass (Germany):
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
  
 World Light Welterweight Title:
 
July 18, East London, South Africa.
Zolani Marali W12 Kaizer Mabuza
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Alan Matakane (South Africa): 115 - 112.
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa): 115 - 111.
Judge: Eddie Marshall: 112 - 114.
Promoter: Ayanda Matiti / Xaba Boxing Promotions.
 
  
  
 World Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
July 18, East London, South Africa.
Luyanda Nkwankwa W12 Sibosiso Twani
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 118 - 111.
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa): 117 - 112.
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa): 115 - 113.
Promoter: Ayanda Matiti / Xaba Boxing Promotions.
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 21, Vienna, Austria.
Eva Voraberger W10 Nonggift Onesongchaigym
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 96 - 94.
Judge: Rene Netolicky (Austria): 97 - 94.
Judge: Rainer Gottwald (Germany): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Box-Team Vienna.
 
  
  
 Womens Intercontinental Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 21, Vienna, Austria.
Oezlem Sahin KO 6 Buangern Onesongchaigym 
Referee: Rene Netolicky (Austria).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 50 - 45.
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 50 - 45.
Judge: Rainer Gottwald (Germany): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Box-Team Vienna.
 
  
  
 International Super Welterweight Title:
 
June 15, Budapest, Hungary.
Ferenc Hafner W10 Zoltan Sera
Referee: Janos Baranyi (Hungary).
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 99 - 91.
Judge: Miklos Dori (Hungary): 97 - 94.
Judge: Zoltan Vas (Hungary): 93 - 97.
Promoter: Profibox-Promotion.
 
  
  
 North America Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 13, Tampa Bay, Florida, USA.
China Smith W10 Mike Sheppard
Referee: Frank Santore (USA).
Judge: Michael Ross (USA): 97 - 93.
Judge: Michele Olney (USA): 98 - 92.
Judge: Don Trombley (USA): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Jie Chen.
 
  
  
 World Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 31, East London, South Africa.
Lwandile Sityatha W12 Siphosethu Mvula
Referee: Lulamba Mtya (South Africa).
Judge: Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 119 - 109.
Judge: Alan Matakane (South Africa): 118 - 111.
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa): 118 - 110.
Promoter: Ayanda Matiti / Xaba Promotions.
 
  
  
 Latin Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 30, Belem, Brazil.
Isaac Rodrigues KO 4 Eduardo Tercero
Referee: Carlos Roberto Leal (Brazil).
Judge: Sabino Ribeiro (Brazil): 30 - 26. 
Judge: Mario Sergio Nascimento (Brazil): 30 - 27. 
Judge: Selma Silva (Brazil): 30 - 27. 
Promoter: UP Promocoes e Eventos Ltda.
 
  
  
 International Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 24, General Santos City, Philippines.
Jether Oliva W10 Wilber Andogan
Referee: Danrex Tapdasan (Philippines).
Judge: Alberto Heramil (Philippines): 99 - 91. 
Judge: Romeo Fordaliza (Philippines): 97 - 93.  
Judge: Romeo Fordaliza (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Promoter: JM Promotions and Sanman Promotions.
 
  
  
 Womens International Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 18, Clermont Ferrand, France. 
Farida El Hadrati W10 Kremena Petkova
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France): 100 - 89.
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France): 98 - 91.
Judge: Pascal Philibert (France): 99 - 90.   
Promoter: ASM Boxe.
 
  
  
 World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 17, Saarbruecken, Germany.
Bernard Donfack KO 10 Javier Alberto Mamani
Referee: Uwe Lorch (Germany).
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 89 - 82.
Judge: Dominique Schmit (Luxembourg): 89 - 82.
Judge: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg): 89 - 82. 
Promoter: DOG Event & Boxing Company.
 
  
  
 Womens World Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 17, Saarbruecken, Germany.
Raja Amasheh W10 Susana Cruz Perez
Referee: Toni Tiberi (Luxembourg).
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 96 - 93.
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 97 - 92.
Judge: Dominique Schmit (Luxembourg): 98 - 92. 
Promoter: DOG Event & Boxing Company.
 
  
  
 North American Welterweight Title:
 
May 16, Ensenada, Mexico.
Mario Meraz W10 Javier Carrera
Referee: Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Andres Sandoval (Mexico): 97 - 92.
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico): 97 - 92.
Judge: Francisco Pacheco (Mexico): 98 - 92. 
Promoter: Eduardo Hernandez.
 
  
  
 International Featherweight Title:
 
May 16, Ensenada, Mexico.
Sergio Lopez TKO 3 Ruben Lopez
Referee: Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Andres Sandoval (Mexico): 20 - 18. 
Judge: Daniel Lopez (Mexico): 20 - 18.
Judge: Francisco Pacheco (Mexico): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Eduardo Hernandez.
 
  
  
 International Middleweight Title:
 
May 16, St. Jean, France.
Michel Mothmora KO7 Robison Omsarashvili
Referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France):
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium):
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France):
Promoter: Michel Chagnoux / Ring Giennois.
 
  
  
 Womens World Light Welterweight Title:
 
May 10, Ulm, Germany.
Rola El Halabi W10 Victoria Cisneros
Referee: Alexander Kalinkin (Russia).
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 97 - 93.
Judge: Uwe Lorch (Germany): 97 - 04.
Judge: Bernd Hupfer (Germany): 98 - 93.
Promoter: Rola Boxing.
 
  
  
 Womens International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 10, Russheim, Germany.
Melanie Zwecker W8 Grecia Nova
Referee: Harald Wittmann (Germany): 80 - 72.
Judge: Alexander Hermann (Germany): 79 - 75.
Judge: Ramona Wittmann (Germany): 78 - 74.
Promoter: Baden Box Promotion / Michael Siegel.
 
  
  
 World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 7, Saint Quentin, France.
Tony Averlant W12 Serdar Sahin
Referee: Mark Reels (USA).
Judge: Toni TIberi (Luxembourg): 116 - 112.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 115 - 113.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 116 - 112.
Promoter: Bleu Ciel Productions.
 
  
  
 World Super Welterweight Title:
 
May 3, Rumilly, France.
Anderson Clayton D12 Sebastien Madani
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 114 - 112.
Judge: Mark Reels (USA): 113 - 113. 
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 112 - 114.
Promoter: Europrom / Gerard Teysseron.
 
  
  
 International Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 3, Cebu City, Philippines.
Harmonito Dela Torre TKO 4 Gadwin Tubigon
Referee: Danrex Tapdasan (Philippines).
Judge: Salven Lagumbay (Philippines): 28 - 27.
Judge:Arnie Najera (Philippines): 29 - 26.
Judge: Gil Co (Philippines): 29 - 26.
Promoter: SGG Sports Promotions, Omega Boxing Promotions, Sampson Boxing.
 
  
  
 Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 3, Cebu City, Philippines.
Jack Tepora TKO 10 Jo-as Apericio
Referee: Tony Pesons (Philippines).
Judge: Salven Lagumbay (Philippines): 90 - 80.
Judge: Edward Ligas (Philippines): 90 - 80.
Judge: Edgar Olalo (Philippines): 89 - 81.
Promoter: SGG Sports Promotions, Omega Boxing Promotions, Sampson Boxing.
 
  
  
 Womens Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 26, Kielce, Poland.
Ewa Brodnicka W10 Kremena Petkova
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland): 99 - 91.
Judge: Pawel Kardyni (Poland): 98 - 92.
Judge: Wlodzimierz Kromka (Poland): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Tymex Boxing Promotion.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Bantamweight Title:
 
April 26, Qumbu, South Africa.
Mfusi Maxhayi KO 2 Bulelani Nama
Referee: Alan Matakane (South Africa).
Judge: Ziya Vabaza (South Africa):
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa):
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa):
Promoter: Mamali Productions / Siphato Handi.
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 12, Chester, United Kingdom. 
Chris Goodwin W12 Oisin Fagan
Referee: Mickey Vann (UK): 118 - 112.
Judge: Paul Thomas (UK): 118 - 111.
Judge: Ken Curtis (UK): 119 - 111.
Promoter: Mark McCormick / Fight Options.
 
  
  
 International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 12, Chester, United Kingdom. 
Paul Economides TKO 2 David Kanalas
Referee: Paul Thomas (UK):
Judge: Mickey Vann (UK):
Judge: Ken Curtis (UK):
Promoter: Mark McCormick / Fight Options.
 
  
  
 International Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 11, Douai, France.
Farid Chebabha W10 Michal Dufek
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium): 100 - 91.
Judge: Jacquy Vaillant (France): 97 - 93.
Judge: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club.
 
  
  
 North American Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 29, Beckley, W.V., USA.
Bobby Thomas Jr. W10 Eric Watkins
Referee: Scott Allred (USA).
Judge: Dale Hardwick (USA): 97 - 92.
Judge: Chris Samples (USA): 97 - 92.
Judge: Roni Pack (USA): 94 - 95.
Promoter: West Virginia Sports Promotion.
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Featherweight title:
 
March 28, Potsdam, Germany.
Ramona Kuehne TKO 7 Gina Chamie
Referee: Ingo Barrabas (Germany).
Judge: Gerhard Sigl (Austria):
Judge: Holger Wiemann (Germany):
Judge: Frank Michael Maass (Germany):
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
  
 International Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 22, Bielefeld, Germany.
Zoltan Sera W TD 5 Sandor Micsko
Referee: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 48 - 47.
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 47 - 48.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 48 - 47.
Promoter: Profibox Promotion / Zoltan Petranyi.
 
  
  
 Womens International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 22, Bielefeld, Germany.
Renata Domsodi W8 Alexandra Vlajk
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 77 - 75.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 79 - 73.
Judge: Tamas Sasvari (Hungary): 79 - 73.
Promoter: Profibox Promotion / Zoltan Petranyi.
 
  
  
 International Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 20, General Santos City, Philippines.
Daryl Basadre KO 2 Julius Alcos
Referee: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines).
Judge: Romeo Fordaliza (Philippines):
Judge: Alberto Heramil (Philippines):
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines):
Promoter: JM Promotions / Sanman Promotions.
 
  
  
 Womens World Middleweight Title:
 
March 1, Magdeburg, Germany.
Christina Hammer W10 Jessica Balogun
Referee: Manfred Kuechler (Germany).
Judge: Paul Thomas (England): 100 - 90.
Judge: Ingo Barrabas (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Frank Michael Maass (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
  
 Asia Pacific Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 28, Qingdao, China.
Zhang Junlong KO 2 Timor Benz
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Zhai Yong Cai (China):
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa):
Judge: Li Qiao Lan (China):
Promoter: CPBF.
 
  
  
 International Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 14, General Santos City, Philippines.
Jake Bornea W10 Michael Enriquez
Referee: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines).
Judge: Romeo Fordaliza (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Judge: Alberto Brembot Dulalas (Philippines): 99 - 91.
Judge: Alberto Heramil (Philippines): 92 - 98.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions, JM Promotions.
 
  
  
 
 
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |