CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF RESULTS 2010
        
    
    
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
    
 
 
 World Strawweight Title:
 
December 18 / 2010, Tijuana, Mexico.
Manuel Jimenez KO 2 Luis Carrillo
Referee: Juan José Ramirez  (Mexico).
Judge: José Garduno (Mexico):
Judge: Salomon Ojeda (Mexico):
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico):
Promoter: Pro3 Sports Entertainment.
 
  
 
 World Light Flyweight Title (Vacant): 
 
December 18 / 2010, Tijuana, Mexico.
Felipe Salguero W12 Rigoberto Casillas
Referee: Juan José Ramirez  (Mexico).
Judge: José Garduno (Mexico): 114 - 114.
Judge: Salomon Ojeda (Mexico): 117 - 111.
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 116 - 111.
Promoter: Pro3 Sports Entertainment.
 
  
 
 World Super Middleweight Title: 
 
December 11 / 2010, Johannesburg, South Africa.
William Gare W12 Roland Francis
Referee: Eddie Marshall (S.A.).
Judge: Neville Hotz (S.A.): 116 - 112.
Judge: Philip Durandt (S.A.): 117 - 111.
Judge: Simon Mokadi (S.A.): 118 - 110.
Promoter: Future Promotions.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Middleweight Title (Vacant): 
 
December 10 / 2010, Dublin, Ireland.
Anthony Fitzgerald W12 Kevin Hammond
Referee: Mickey Vann (England).
Judge: David Irving (Ireland): 117 - 112.
Judge: John Coyle (England): 118 - 110.
Judge: Emile Teidt (Ireland): 119 - 109.
Promoter: Dolphil Promotions.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title:  
 
December 10 / 2010, Pont Sainte Maxence, France.
Yvan Mendy W12 Sam Rukundo
Referee: Robert Verwijs (Netherlands).
Judge: Noel Monnet (France): 116 - 112.
Judge: Tonio Tiberi (Luxemburg): 116 - 112.
Judge: André Pasquier (France): 117 - 111.
Promoter: Giovanni Boggia. 
 
  
 
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):  
 
December 4 / 2010, Reutlingen, Germany.
Bjoern Blaschke W10 Jonathan Pasi
Referee: Hans Joachim Karge (Germany).
Judge: Rainer Leppnikow (Germany): 99 - 94.
Judge: Heinz Leppnikow (Germany): 100 - 93.
Judge: Waldemar Dschaak (Germany): 97 - 98.
Promoter: PunchUp Boxing.
 
  
 
 World Middleweight Title: 
 
December 3 / 2010, Prague, Czechia.
Karama Nyilawila W12 Kreshnik Qato
Referee: Bela Florian (Hungary).
Judge: Dusan Hecko (Czechia): 117 - 111.
Judge: Bernd Heynemann (Germany): 118 - 110.
Judge: Leszek Jankowiak (Poland): 116 - 112.
Promoter: SES Boxing. 
 
  
 
 Women’s World Featherweight Title:  (Vacant):
 
November 27 / 2010, Rostov, Russia.
Oksana Vasilieva W10 Renata Szebeledi
Referee: Iraklin Malazonia (Russia).
Judge: Evgheniy Drobyshev (Russia): 99 - 91.
Judge: Mikhail Sakharyan (Russia): 100 - 90.
Judge: Alexander Margushin (Russia): 99 - 91.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 26 / 2010, Sao Paolo, Brazil.
Raphael Zumbano W12 M. A. Pucheta
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter:
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Featherweight Title:
 
November 20 / 2010, Dresden, Germany.
Ramona Kuehne W10 Irma B. Adler
Referee: Manfred Kuechler (Germany).
Judge: Zoltan Enyedi (Hungary): 100 - 90.
Judge: Holger Wiemann (Germany): 97 - 94.
Judge: Juergen Langos (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title:
 
November 20 / 2010, Dresden, Germany.
Denis Simcic W10 Jindrick Velecky
Referee: Juergen Langos (Germany).
Judge: André van Grotenbruel (Belgium): 100 - 90.
Judge: Zoltan Enyedi (Hungary): 99 - 91.
Judge: Holger Wiemann (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
 
 Womens World Light Welterweight Title:
 
November 6 / 2010, Aix en Provence, France.
Myriam Lamare TKO6 Lucia Morelli
Referee: Paul Thomas (England).
Judge: Tonio Tiberi (Luxemburg):
Judge: Noel Monet (France):
Judge: Andreas Mueller (Germany):
Promoter: Absolute Boxing.
 
  
 
 Womens World Welterweight Title: 
 
October 9 / 2010, Welkom, South Africa.
Noni Tenge W10 Francisca Mbang
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Peter Isaacs (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Freddie Makatini (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Aubrey Erasmus (South Africa): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Fezile Mabuya.
 
  
 
 Womens World Welterweight Title:
 
September 12 / 2010, East London, South Africa.
Noni Tenge TKO 6 Agota Ilko
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa):
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa):
Judge: Pamela Zinakile (South Africa):
Promoter: KK Productions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title: (Vacant):
 
September 12 / 2010, East London, South Africa.
Unathi Myekeni W10 Renata Szebeledi
Referee: Nonthu Futukwa (South Africa).
Judge: Simphiwe Mbini (South Africa): 98 - 93.
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa): 98 - 92.
Judge: Pamela Zinakile (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Promoter: KK Productions.
 
  
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title: (Vacant):
 
September 12 / 2010, Ann Yang Stadium, South Korea.
Ju Hee Kim W10 Jujeath Nagawa
Referee: Moon Mo Hong (South Korea).
Judge: Raymond Chang (Hong Kong): 97 - 95.
Judge: Chang Gwan Ho (South Korea): 9 5- 95.
Judge: Kim Gwang Su (South Korea): 99 - 89.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 4 / 2010, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Denis Simcic KO 9 Istvan Varga
Referee: Holger Wiemann (Germany).
Judge: Dieter Adam (Germany):
Judge: Jürgen Langos (Germany):
Judge: Artur Ellensohn (Germany):
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
 
 All Africa Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):  
 
August 1 / 2010, Cape Town, South Africa.
Roland Francis W10 Alex Mbaya
Referee: Eddie Marshall  (South Africa).
Judge: Fred Van Der Ross (South Africa): 96-93.
Judge: Clifford Mbelo (South Africa): 96-93.
Judge: Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 94-95.
Amandla Promotions / Greenway Promotions.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Middleweight Title (Vacant):  
 
June 26 / 2010, Vienna, Austria.
Viktor Dick TKO 10 Gojko Knezevic
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Erich Straub (Austria): 87 - 84.
Judge: Josef Temml (Austria): 85 - 85.
Judge: Wilhelm Vogl (Austria): 87 - 83.
Promoter: Zeljko Vojnovic.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):  
 
June 26 / 2010, Vienna, Austria.
Sefer Seferi TKO 2 Viktor Szalai
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Erich Straub (Austria):
Judge: Josef Temml (Austria):
Judge: Wilhelm Vogl (Austria):
Promoter: Zeljko Vojnovic.
 
  
 
 World Strawweight Title (Vacant): 
 
June 19 / 2010, Mexicali, Mexico.
Manuel Jimenez W12 Yader Escobar
Referee: Juan José Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Juan José Ramirez (Mexico): 117-111.
Judge: Enrique Sotelo (Mexico): 117-111.
Judge: Salomon Ojeda (Mexico): 112-116.
Promoter: Erik Morales / Box Latino.
 
  
 
 World Cruiserweight Title: 
 
June 12 / 2010, Krynica Zdroj, Poland.
Pawel Kolodziej KO 12 P. A. Amougou
Referee: Mikael Hook (Sweden).
Judge: Wlodzimierz Gulc (Poland): 109 - 100.
Judge: Leszek Jankowiak (Poland): 109 - 101.
Judge: Grzegorz Molenda (Poland): 109 - 100.
Promoter: Bullit Knockout Promotion.
 
  
 
 Women's World Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):    
 
June 5 / 2010, Lingolsheim, France.
Nadya Hokmi W10 Elena Reid
Referee: Paul Thomas (England).
Judge: Noel Monnet (France): 99 - 91.
Judge: Robert Hoyle (USA): 99 - 91.
Judge: Andreas Müller (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Patrick Gabaglio.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):   
 
June 4 / 2010, Pont St. Maxence, France.
Yvan Mendy W12 Peter McDonagh
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Alain Hemeleers (France): 117 - 112.
Judge: Noel Monnet (France): 117 - 112.
Judge: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland): 119 - 113.
Promoter: Giovanni Boggia.
 
  
 
 Womens World Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):  
 
June 4 / 2010, Aschersleben, Germany.
Ramona Kuehne KO 4 Maribel Santana
Referee: Holger Wiermann (Germany).
Judge: Juergen Langos (Germany):
Judge: Matteo Fratini (Italy):
Judge: Zoltan Enyedi (Hungary):
Promoter: SES Boxing.
 
  
 
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (Vacant):  
 
May 22 / 2010, Reading, USA.
Travis Kaufmann TKO 2 Chris Koval
Referee: Gary Rosato (USA).
Judge: Tim Greer (USA):
Judge: Berni Bruni (USA):
Judge: Tony LaRosa (USA):
Promoter: Kings Promotions.
 
  
 
 All Africa Featherweight Title (Vacant):  
 
May 21 / 2010, Port Elisabeth South Africa.
Matima Molefe KO 4 Siaboleo Ziqula
Referee: Terence Makaluza (S.A.).
Simphiwe Mbini (S.A.):
Judge: Lulama Mtya (S.A.):
Judge: Edith Futhkhwe (S.A.):
Promoter: Siphato Handi.
 
  
 
 World Middleweight Title:
 
May 2 / 2010, Tirana, Albania.
Kreshnik Qato W12 Esteban W. Ponce
Referee: Tonio Tiberi (Luxemburg).
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 118 - 109.
Judge: Artur Ellensohn (Germany): 117 - 110.
Judge: Matteo Fratini (Italy): 118 - 109.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 International Heavyweight Title: (Vacant):
 
May 2 / 2010, Tirana, Albania.
Laszlo Hubert W DQ 6 Zoltan Beres
Referee: Jean Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium).
Judge: Benny Decroos (Belgium): 50 - 44.
Judge: Tonio Tiberi (Luxemburg): 49 - 45.
Judge: Anastas Kobuzi (Albania): 50 - 44.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 International Super Middleweight Title: (Vacant): 
 
May 2 / 2010, Tirana, Albania.
Balasz Keleman TKO 4 Janos Olah
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Judge: Rassie Erasmus (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Judge: Anastas Kobuzi (Albania): 30 - 27.
Promoter:
 
  
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title: (Vacant):
 
April 24 / 2010, Gdynia, Poland.
Dawid Kostecki W12 Giulian Ilie
Referee: Eddie Cotton (USA).
Judge: Larry Hazzard Jr. (USA): 117 - 111.
Judge: Wlodzimierz Gulc (Poland): 118 - 110.
Judge: Leszek Jankowiak (Poland): 118 - 110.
Promoter: Bullit Knockout Promotion. 
 
  
 
 International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 16 / 2010, Henin-Beaumont, France.
Hassan Azaouagh W12 Luis W. Singo
Referee: Jean Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium).
Judge: Benny Decroos (Belgium): 98 - 92.
Judge: Alain Hemelaars (Belgium): 99 - 93.
Judge: Andre Pasquier (France): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Jean-Louis Tournemine.
 
  
 
 World Heavyweight Title:
 
April 10 / 2010, Las Vegas, USA.
Evander Holyfield TKO 8 Francois Botha
Referee: Russel Mora (USA).
Judge: Jerry Roth (USA):
Judge: Glenn Feldman (USA):
Judge: Herb Santee (USA):
Promoter: Crown Boxing.
 
  
 
 World Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 20 / 2010, Strzelce Opolskie, Poland.
Pawel Kolodziej KO 3 Mark Krence
Referee: Grzegorz Molenda (Poland).
Judge: Pawel Kardyni (Poland):
Judge: Miroslaw Brozio (Poland):
Judge: Piotr Kozlowski (Poland):
Promoter: Bullit Knockout Promotion.
 
  
 
 International Cruiserweight Title (Vacant): 
 
March 6 / 2010, Siershahn, Germany.
Ben Nsafoah W DQ 2 Anthony Ikeji
Referee: Hans Joachim Karge (Germany).
Judge: Dirk Gilgenberger (Germany):
Judge: Waldemar Dschaak (Germany):
Judge: Hermann Basten (Germany):
Promoter: Punch Up Boxing.
 
  
 
 
 
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |