CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
LATEST WBF RESULTS
        
    
    
2019  -  2018  -  2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 9 / 2019, Korbach, Germany.  
Mario Jassmann TKO 6 Ericles Torres Marin
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 50 - 45.
Judge: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany): 49 - 44.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Enrico Schuetze.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 9 / 2019, Korbach, Germany.  
Donald Brown TKO 7 Ilia Beruashvili
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Vincent Dupas (France): 60 - 53.
Judge: Ilhan Homovic (Austria): 60 - 53.
Judge: Sipho Ndongeni (South Africa): 60 - 53.
Promoter: Enrico Schuetze.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 4 / 2019, Osaka, Japan.  
Youngdoo Choi KO 6 Shinto Goto
Referee: Kazushi Nishyama (Japan).
Judge: Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines): 49 - 45.
Judge: Musik Choe (Japan): 50 - 45.
Judge: Eiji Nakamura (Japan): 47 - 47.
Promoter: Kenji Maki.
 
 
 
 World Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 1 / 2019, Izegem, Belgium.  
Meriton Karaxha W12 Mikkel Nielsen
Referee: Philippe Wouters (Belgium).
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 116 - 111.
Judge: Hugues Hellebaut (Belgium): 116 - 111.
Judge: Marnix De Vogelaere (Belgium): 116 - 111.
Promoter: Rudy Compernol.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
October 26 / 2019, Douai, France.  
Segolene Lefebvre W10 Ana Maria Lozano
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Sylvain Markazi Soroush (France): 99 - 92.
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club / Robert Pantigny.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 26 / 2019, Istanbul, Turkey.  
Musa Yamak TKO 6 Christian Dulz
Referee: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany).
Judge: Timo Habighorst (Germany): 50 - 45.
Judge: Marco Morales (Germany): 49 - 46.
Judge: Mustafa Erenay (Germany): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Emrah Yamak.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 19 / 2019, Gyeongju-si, South Korea.  
Sung-Young Yang TKO 8 Fan Cai
Referee: Wang Jue (South Korea).
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 67 - 66. 
Judge: Joong-Sook Kwon (South Korea): 69 - 66.  
Judge: Sung-Choi Jo (South Korea): 70 - 67.
Promoter: Howon Kwang.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 19 / 2019, Gyeongju-si, South Korea.  
Qingfan Sun KO 3 Manot Comput
Referee: Youngbok Park (South Korea).
Judge: Wang Jue (South Korea): 19 - 19. 
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 20 - 18. 
Judge: Sung-Choi Jo (South Korea): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Howon Kwang.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Super Welterweight Title:
 
October 6 / 2019, Dejeon, South Korea.  
Do Hyuk Kim TD 6 Weizhen Ni
Referee: Yun-Ho Shin (South Korea).
Judge: Man-Deuk Kwon (South Korea): 60 - 54. 
Judge: Man-Sick Jo (South Korea): 60 - 54.  
Judge: Ki-Bong Kim (South Korea): 60 - 54.
Promoter:
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Middleweight Title:
 
October 6 / 2019, Ljubljana, Slovenia.  
Ema Kozin W10 Maria Lindberg
Referee: Ingo Barabas (Germany).
Judge. Jozo Gabric (Croatia): 98 - 94.
Judge: Janos Baranyi (Hungary): 96 - 94.
Judge: Goran Filipovic (Croatia): 96 - 94.
Promoter: Rudolf Pavlin.
 
 
 
 Interim World Heavyweight Title:
 
October 6 / 2019, Ljubljana, Slovenia.  
Senad Gashi TKO 2 Ozcan Cetinkaya
Referee:
Judge:
Judge:
Judge:
Promoter: Rudolf Pavlin.
 
 
 
 International Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 6 / 2019, Port Alfred, South Africa.  
Thembani Okolo TKO 7 Ndikho Magadaza
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Stephen Simon (South Africa): 58 - 55.
Judge: Prince Mbambaza (South Africa): 59 - 54.
Judge: Ace Makaluza (South Africa): 58 - 55.
Promoter: Zulu Boxing Promotions / Bongani Zulu.
 
 
 
 World Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 28 / 2019, Harare, Zimbabwe.  
Charles Manyushi TKO 3 Diego Diaz Gallardo
Referee: Patrick Mokandiwa (Zimbabwe).
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 20 - 18.
Judge: Francis Chirwa (Zambia): 20 - 18.
Judge: Mbachichi Nyirenda (Malawi): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Exodus Boxing Academy / Anthony Mwamba.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 28 / 2019, Harare, Zimbabwe.  
Brandon Denes TKO 11 Limbani Chipaka
Referee: Elroy Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Francis Chirwa (Zambia): 99 - 90.
Judge: Mbachichi Nyirenda (Malawi): 100 - 87.
Judge: Patrick Mokandiwa (Zimbabwe): 99 - 88.
Promoter: Exodus Boxing Academy / Anthony Mwamba.
 
 
 
 World Lightweight (Vacant):
 
September 28 / 2019, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Ayanda Nkosi TKO 7 Emanuel Lopez
Referee: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 60 - 54.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 60 - 54.
Judge: Simon Mokadi (South Africa): 60 - 54.
Promoter: Fantastic 2 Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Flyweight (Vacant):
 
September 28 / 2019, Johannesburg, South Africa.  
Phumelele Cafu TKO 4 Hamza Mchanjo
Referee: Simon Mokadi (South Africa).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 29 - 28.
Judge: Ben Ncapayi (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Judge: Phumeza Zinakile (South Africa): 30 - 27.
Promoter: Fantastic 2 Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Super Featherweight Title:
 
September 28 / 2019, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Ivan Pinto W10 Donald Brown
Referee: Juan Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Juan Carlos de la Rocha (Mexico): 94 - 90.
Judge: Francisco Pacheco (Mexico): 94 - 90.
Judge: Abraham Pacheco (Mexico): 96 - 88.
Promoter: Gonzalez Boxing Promotions / GM3.
 
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
September 14 / 2019, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany.  
Fatima Dudieva KO 1 Nino Gviniashvili
Referee: Rosario Triolo (Italy).
Judge: Herbert Utich (Germany).
Judge: Monika Tubic (Germany).
Judge: Bernd Hupfer (Germany).
Promoter: Gashi Boxpromotion.
 
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Super Flyweight Title:
 
August 31 / 2019, Gimhae, South Korea.  
Hee-Yung Juh W10 Loetizia Campana
Referee:
Judge: Joong-Suk Kwon (South Korea): 98 - 93.
Judge: Yeong Jae Yu (South Korea): 100 - 94.
Judge: Hoo Sik Choi (South Korea): 98 - 94.
Promoter: Gimhae Promotion.
 
 
 
 All Africa Welterweight Title:
 
August 30 / 2019, Cape Town, South Africa.  
Antonio Mayala W10 Onke Duku
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Sipho Ndongeni (South Africa) 98 - 91.
Judge: Fred Van der Ross (South Africa): 97 - 92.
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 94 - 95.
Promoter: Brice Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Welterweight Title:
 
August 25 / 2019, East London, South Africa.  
Noni Tenge TKO 6 Mapule Ngubane
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Lulama Mtya (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Lawrence Dunjwa (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Judge: Siyabonga Ncata (South Africa): 50 - 45.
Promoter: Zbashy Promotions & Events / Sibongile Matiti.
 
 
 
 Womens World Lightweight Title:
 
July 6 / 2019, Vienna, Austria.  
Nicole Wesner W10 Pasa Malagic
Referee: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary).
Judge: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany): 96 - 93.
Judge: Ralph Koch (Germany): 98 - 91.
Judge: Baron Gottwald (Germany): 97 - 92.
Promoter: Team Wesner.
 
 
 
 Interim Womens World Light Welterweight Title:
 
July 6 / 2019, Vienna, Austria.  
Prisca Vicot W10 Olena Medvedenko
Referee: Dominic Kuhaupt (Germany).
Judge: Bulcsu Gabris (Hungary): 97 - 93.
Judge: Ralph Koch (Germany): 98 - 92.
Judge: Baron Gottwald (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Team Wesner.
 
 
 
 World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 29 / 2019, Catlettsburg, Kentucky, USA.  
Travis Hanshaw W12 Aaron Quattrocchi
Referee: Marvin Whittamore (USA).
Judge: Tony Hopper (USA): 119 - 109.
Judge: Carlo Kellem (USA): 119 - 109.
Judge: Ray Powers (USA): 120 - 107.
Promoter: East Coast Promotions / Tom Hanshaw.
 
 
 
 North America Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 14 / 2019, Mexicali, Mexico.  
Gabriel Adrian Garcia W10 Ernesto Zamora
Referee: Fernando Renteria (Mexico).
Judge: Ray Armendariz (USA): 99 - 91.
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 96 - 94.
Judge: Antonio Lizarraga (Mexico): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Strikking Boxing Promotions / J. C. Hurtado.
 
 
 
 Mexico Welterweight Title:
 
June 14 / 2019, Mexicali, Mexico.  
Dilan Loza W10 Ramon Barajas
Referee: Ray Armendariz (USA).
Judge: Fernando Renteria (Mexico): 99 - 90.
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Judge: Antonio Lizarraga (Mexico): 98 - 91.
Promoter: Strikking Boxing Promotions / J. C. Hurtado.
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 9 / 2019, Osaka, Japan.  
Ayuma Hanada W10 Ryo Hashiya
Referee: Kazushi Ntshiyama (Japan).
Judge: Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines): 98 - 93..
Judge: Ejji Nakamura (Japan): 99 - 93. 
Judge: Masato Nishimura (Japan): 97 - 94. 
Promoter: Golden Ball Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 8 / 2019, Balaruc-les-Bains, France.  
Laetitia Arzalier W10 Anne Sophie Da Costa
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 100 - 90.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Jerome Lades (France): 100 - 90. 
Promoter: Ring Olympique Boxe.
 
 
 
 Mexico Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
June 7 / 2019, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Esteban Sanchez W10 Ricardo Torres Lopez
Referee: Manuel Rincon (Mexico).
Judge: Carlos de la Rocha (Mexico): 95 - 94.
Judge: Roman Cruz (Mexico): 96 - 93.
Judge: Fernando Renteria (Mexico): 92 - 97.
Promoter: Terrazas Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 25 / 2019, Tijuana, Mexico.  
Donald Brown W10 Juan Carlos Armenta
Referee: Juan Manuel Morales Lee (Mexico).
Judge: Julian Palombo (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Judge: Sergio Lechuga (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Judge: Jesus Hernandez (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Rodney Cruz Hunt.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 25 / 2019, Assen, Netherlands.  
Ben Tingen TKO 4 Ervin Dzinic
Referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 28 - 29.
Judge: Hugues Hellebaut (Belgium): 29 - 28.
Judge: Gerard Stuifzand (Netherlands): 29 - 28.
Promoter: Patrick Driessen.
 
 
 
 World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 24 / 2019, Cairo, Egypt.  
Lasha Gurguliani W12 Andreas Valavanis
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 116 - 103.
Judge: Emmanuel Mlundwa (Tanzania): 110 - 109.
Judge: Adesanya Olusegun Ayodele (Nigeria): 110 - 107.
Promoter: Louaa Boxing Promotions / Richard Nwoba.
 
 
 
 International Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 17 / 2019, Gaborone, Botswana.  
Tholumusa Ngema W10 Tshepang Babui 
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa).
Judge: Lesogo Jenamiso (Botswana): 96 - 93.
Judge: Petros Mpete (Botswana): 96 - 93.
Judge: Edwin Nkgedi (Botswana): 95 - 94.
Promoter: Scud Missile Promotions / Thuso Khubamang.
 
 
 
 Womens World Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 4 / 2019, Frankfurt, Germany.  
Sarah Bormann W10 Anne Sophie Da Costa
Referee: Holger Wiemann (Germany). 
Judge: Alexander Plumanns (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Joerg Milke (Germany): 100 - 90.
Judge: Juergen Billhardt (Germany): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Sauerland Event.
 
 
 
 International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
May 4 / 2019, Wuppertal, Germany.  
Timo Rost KO 5 Sadettin Keser
Referee: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany).
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 39 - 37.
Judge: Roman Morawiec (Germany): 39 - 37.
Judge: Kornelius Bernds (Germany): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Werner Kresikott / Fight Club Wuppertal.
 
 
 
 Womens International Strawweight Title:
 
April 13 / 2019, Bucheon, South Korea.  
Ji Hyun Park W10 Yu Fei Wu
Referee: Joong-Sun Kwon (South Korea).
Judge: Kyung-Han Lee (South Korea): 100 - 90.
Judge: Sung-Chul Jo (South Korea): 100 - 91.
Judge: Yeong Bok Park (South Korea): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Keukdongsuboo Promotion.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
April 12 / 2019, Douai, France.
Segolene Lefebvre W10 Laura Soledad Griffa
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Grzegorz Molenda (Poland): 99 - 91.
Judge: Jerome Lades (France): 99 - 91.
Judge: Jean-Marie Natus (Belgium): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Welterweight Title:
 
April 12 / 2019, Douai, France.  
Steve Jamoye W10 Mehdi Mouhib
Referee: Jerome Lades (France).
Judge: Jean-Marie Natus (Belgium): 97 - 92.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 96 - 93.
Judge: Grzegorz Molenda (Poland): 95 - 94.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club.
 
 
 
 Womens World Featherweight Title:
 
March 29 / 2019, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.  
Nozipho Bell W10 Unathi Myekeni
Referee: Siya Vabaza (South Africa).
Judge: Prince Mbambaza (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 100 - 90. 
Judge: Phindile Ngingi (South Africa): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Mbali Zantsi / Showtime Boxing Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Featherweight Title:
 
March 28 / 2019, Lille, France.  
Licia Boudersa W10 Marisol Corona
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Ilhan Homovic (Austria): 100 - 90.
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 100 - 91.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 98 - 92.
Promoter: Asloum Event.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 23 / 2019, Ludwigsburg, Germany.  
Ema Kozin W10 Sanna Turunen
Referee: Egidiu Piseddu (Germany).
Judge: Herbert Urich (Germany): 98 - 92. 
Judge: Andreas Mueller (Germany): 99 - 92.
Judge: Helmut Ranze (Germany): 97 - 93. 
Promoter: Dimitrios Kassapidis.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 22 / 2019, Calais, France.  
Ali Yammouni TKO 3 Romain Tilliot
Referee: Mohamed Hireche (France).
Judge: Emmanuel Demanet (Belgium): 19 - 18.
Judge: Christian Roesen (Germany): 20 - 17.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 20 - 17. 
Promoter: Mohamed Kateb.
 
 
 
 All Africa Featherweight Title:
 
February 22 / 2019, Cape Town, South Africa.  
Thembani Mbangatha W10 Doctor Ntsele
Referee: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa).
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 97 - 93.
Judge: Fred Van der Ross (South Africa): 99 - 91.
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Kalakoda Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Welterweight Title:
 
February 15 / 2019, Gent, Belgium.  
Meriton Karaxha W10 Jean Pierre Habimana
Referee: Jean Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium)
Judge: Hugues Hellebaut (Belgium): 99 - 91.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 98 - 92.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Elite Promotion / Nicolas Vinet.
 
 
 
 Womens Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 15 / 2019, Gent, Belgium.  
Elfi Philips W10 Aleksandra Vujuvic
Referee: Philippe Wouters (Belgium).
Judge: Jean Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium): 100 - 89.
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 97 - 92.
Judge: Hugues Hellebaut (Belgium): 98 - 91.
Promoter: Elite Promotion / Nicolas Vinet.
 
 
 
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 9 / 2019, Chateauroux, France.  
Thomas Faure W10 Beka Mukulishvili
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 96 - 94.
Judge: Smail Alitouche (France): 97 - 93.
Judge: Jean-Louis Legland (France): 98 - 93.
Promoter: Sofien Bahi.
 
 
 
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 9 / 2019, Pessac, France.  
Francis Tchoffo D12 Jemal Shalamberidze
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 115 - 114.
Judge: Jerome Lades (France): 113 - 115.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 114 - 114.
Promoter: Joel Narcam.
 
 
 
 World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 13 / 2019, Budapest, Hungary.  
Prince Patel KO 4 Ronald Ramos
Referee: Janos Baranyi (Hungary).
Judge: Imre Gazdag (Slovakia): 30 - 26.
Judge: Tamas Bata (Slovakia): 30 - 26.
Judge: Istvan Szekely (Slovakia): 30 - 26.
Promoter: Tibor Feja.
 
 
 
 
 
2019  -  2018  -  2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |