CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
LATEST WBF RESULTS
        
    
    
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
     
 
 
 World Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 22, Rosarito, Mexico.  
Alessandro Riguccini TKO 3 Jesus Antonio Rios
Referee: Tony Weeks (USA).
Judge: Alejandro Lopez (Mexico): 19 - 19.
Judge: Fabrizio Lopez (Mexico): 18 - 20.
Judge: Alfredo Polanco (Mexico): 19 - 19.
Promoter: Baja Boxing Promotions / David Ayala Morales.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 22, Dainville, France.  
Gregory Trenel KO 4 Anzor Gamgebeli
Referee: Smail Alitouche (France).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 29 - 27.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 28 - 28.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 28 - 28.
Promoter: BC Dainville / Gregory Trenel.
 
 
 
 International Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 15, Epernay, France.  
Georges Beaupuis W10 Luis Crespo
Referee: Bertrand Chagnoux (France).
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 97 - 94.
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 99 - 91.
Judge: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany): 99 - 91.
Promoter: Jerome Vilmain.
 
 
 
 International Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 15, Epernay, France.  
Bryan Boussis TKO 8 Ruben Movsesian
Referee: Thomas Hackenberg (Germany).
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 70 - 63.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 69 - 64.
Judge: Bertrand Chagnoux (France): 67 - 66.
Promoter: Jerome Vilmain.
 
 
 
 World Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 8, Marrakesh, Morocco.  
Rachid Jkitou KO 3 Shawn Miller
Referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands).
Judge: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria): 20 - 18.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 20 - 18.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 20 - 18.
Promoter: Etoile Verte Productions / Abdelilah Rahilou.
 
 
 
 World Super Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 2, Hamburg, Germany.  
Rafael Bejaran W TD 6 Nkululeko Mhlongo
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz (Poland).
Judge: Torben Seemann Hansen (Denmark): 58 - 56.
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 60 - 54.
Judge: Christian Roesen (Germany): 56 - 58.
Promoter: Thomas Nissen / Boxen Im Norden.
 
 
 
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title:
 
April 1, Burgdorf, Switzerland.  
Sefer Seferi KO 5 Marcelo Ferreira dos Santos
Referee: Jozo Gabric (Croatia).
Judge: Gerhard Sigl (Austria): 39 - 37.
Judge: Jens Kluge (Germany): 39 - 37.
Judge: Arno Pokrandt (Germany): 40 - 36.
Promoter: Knockout Boxing Switzerland / Sefer Seferi.
 
 
 
 World Middleweight Title:
 
March 31, Fort-de-France, Martinique, France.  
Diego Diaz Gallardo KO 8 Michel Mothmora
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Sergio Sotelo (Mexico): 64 - 68.
Judge:Stephane Nicolo (France): 64 - 68. 
Judge: Daniel Lopez Rivera (Mexico): 64 - 68. 
Promoter: CR Martinique / Alex Dunon.
 
 
 
 World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Cape Town, South Africa.  
Mzuvukile Magwaca W12 Jason Canoy
Referee: Thabo Spampool (South Africa).
Judge: Clifford Mbelu (South Africa): 117 - 112.
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 114 - 115.
Judge: Eddie Marshall (South Africa): 117 - 110. 
Promoter: Lyon Promotions / Dream Team Promotions / Amandla Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Cape Town, South Africa.  
Bukiwe Nonina W10 Alesia Graf
Referee: Eddie Marshall (South Africa). 
Judge: Darryl Ribbink (South Africa): 96 - 94.
Judge: Thabo Spampool (South Africa): 96 - 94.
Judge: Elroy Marshall (South Africa): 96 - 93.
Promoter: Lyon Promotions / Dream Team Promotions / Amandla Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens International Lightweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 25, Interlaken, Switzerland.  
Viviane Obenauf TKO 8 Maja Milenkovic
Referee: Fabian Guggenheim (Switzerland).
Judge: Thomas Walser (Switzerland): 70 - 63.
Judge: Domenico Gottardi (Switzerland): 70 - 63.
Judge: Thomas Zimmermann (Switzerland): 70 - 62.
Promoter: Viviane Obenauf.
 
 
 
 World Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 18, Aarhus, Denmark.  
Erzen Rrustemi KO 2 Ricardo Humberto Ramirez
Referee: Ernst Salzgeber (Austria).
Judge: Luca Montella (Italy): 10 - 8.
Judge: Soren Saugmann (Denmark): 10 - 8.
Judge: Per K. Hansen (Denmark): 10 - 8.
Promoter: Sauerland Promotion.
 
 
 
 Eurasia Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 18, Montceau, France.  
Mickael Lacombe TKO 2 Anzor Gamgebeli
Referee: Vincent Dupas (France).
Judge: Zoe Absalon (France):
Judge: Rachid Kanfoua (France):
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 
Promoter:
 
 
 
 Asia Pacific Light Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 12, T´boli, Philippines.  
Arnold Garde W10 Ronie Tanallon
Referee: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines).
Judge: Romy Fordaliza (Philippines): 94 - 95.
Judge: Jaime P. Mata (Philippines): 95 - 94.
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines): 96 - 93.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 10, Douai, France.  
Segolene Lefebvre TKO 9 Simone Da Silva Duarte
Referee: Alexander Plumanns (Germany).
Judge: Christophe Hembert (France): 78 - 74.
Judge: Mohamed Hireche (France): 79 - 73.
Judge: Robin Reid (United Kingdom): 79 - 75.
Promoter: Douai Boxing Club.
 
 
 
 International Super Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 26, General Santos City, Philippines.  
Eden Sonsona TKO 1 Jovany Rota
Referee: Alberto Heramil (Philippines).
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines).
Judge: Mario De Ramos (Philippines).
Judge: Jaime P. Mata (Philippines).
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 26, General Santos City, Philippines.  
Ben Mananquil W10 Glenn Porras
Referee: Alberto Heramil (Philippines).
Judge: Mario De Ramos (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Judge: Romy Fordaliza (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Judge: Alberto Brembot Dulalas (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 26, General Santos City, Philippines.  
Lolita Sonsona W10 Renren Tesorio
Referee: Rodel Garde (Philippines).
Judge: Sabas Ponpon Jr. (Philippines): 96 - 94.
Judge: Alberto Brembot Dulalas (Philippines): 96 - 94.
Judge: Ramuel Ovalo (Philippines): 97 - 93.
Promoter: Sanman Promotions.
 
 
 
 Womens World Atomweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 18, Saltillo, Mexico.  
Mayela Perez W10 Maryan Salazar
Referee: Arturo Cota (Mexico).
Judge: Jaime Balboa (Mexico): 97 - 93. 
Judge: Primo Ramos (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Judge: German Reyes (Mexico): 100 - 90.
Promoter: Hector Sanchez / Rocky Promotions.
 
 
 
 International Heavyweight Title:
 
February 11, Velbert, Germany.  
Werner Kreiskott W DQ 4 Epifanio Mendoza
Referee: Mustafa Erenay (Germany).
Judge: Jens Uwe Baum (Germany): 30 - 26.
Judge: Kornelius Bernds (Germany): 30 - 26.
Judge: Izzet Kurnaz (Germany): 30 - 26.
Promoter: Werner Kreiskott.
 
 
 
 International Light Welterweight Title (Vacant):
 
February 4, Ajaccio, France.  
Mohamed Ayyad W DQ 7 Mikheil Avakyan
Referee: Christophe Hembert (France).
Judge: Stephane Nicolo (France): 55 - 57.
Judge: Jean-Marcel Nartz (Germany): 55 - 59.
Judge: Joachim Rueda (France): 56 - 56.
Promoter: Boxing Club Ajacchien / Pierre Paoli.
 
 
 
 Womens International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
January 21, Asse, Belgium.  
Femke Hermans W8 Borislava Goranova
Referee: Brahim Ait Aadi (Belgium).
Judge: Mufadel Elghazaoui (Netherlands): 79 - 73.
Judge: Philippe Wouters (Belgium): 80 - 72.
Judge: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot (Belgium): 80 - 72.
Promoter: Alain Denon.
 
 
 
 
 
2017  -  2016  -  2015 2014  -  2013  -  2012  -  2011  -  2010  -  2009
 
 
 

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |