CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
        
    
    
 | MAIN CHAMPIONS PAGE |   | WOMENS CHAMPIONS PAGE | | WBF TITLE BELTS | | WBF FEE SCHEDULE |
    
 
  Note: 
- Due to boxrec not recognizing certain national federations and their results, it may be possible that some linked records of WBF champions are incomplete / incorrect.
 
 
 Heavyweight Division (over 200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
All Africa Eurasia North America
   
Elvis Moyo (Zimbabwe) Patrick Korte (Germany) Bill Yates (USA)
Record: 8-5-2 (4) Record: 14-1 (12) Record: 4-2 (2)
     
 
 
 Cruiserweight Division (200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
All Africa Eurasia  
   
Tony Salam (Nigeria) Andrija Petric (Switzerland)  
Record: 12-2 (7) Record: 9-0 (1)  
     
 
 
 Light Heavyweight Division (175 Lbs or 79,38 kg)
All Africa    
     
Nicholas Radley (S.A.)    
Record: 6-0 (6)    
     
 
 
 Super Middleweight Division (168 Lbs or 76,2 kg)
All Africa Eurasia  
     
Jimmy Mabundji (S.A.) Benjamin Blindert (Germany)  
Record: 9-3 (7) Record: 9-0 (8)  
     
 
 
 Middleweight Division (160 Lbs or 72,58 kg)
All Africa Eurasia South America
     
Idaas Redjdal (Algeria) Mehdi Madani (France) Gilberto P. dos Santos (Bra.)
Record: 9-1-1 (0) Record: 15-8-1 (1) Record: 15-7 (10)
     
 
 
 Super Welterweight Division (154 Lbs or 69,85 kg)
All Africa Asia Pacific Mexico
     
Vakufilapo Nashivela (Namibia) Do Hyuk Kim (South Korea)  Rafael R. Ramirez (Mexico)
Record: 7-0 (6) Record: 6-0-2 (1) Record: 21-4-2 (4)
     
 
 
 Welterweight Division (147 Lbs or 66,68 kg)
All Africa North America Mexico
     
Antonio Mayala (Angola)  Jorge Alberto Brito (Mexico) Ramon Barajas (Mexico)
Record: 9-3-1 (6) Record: 11-1 (7) Record: 12-16 (5)
     
 
 
 Light Welterweight Division (140 Lbs or 63,50 kg)
Mexico    
     
Sergio Ortega (Mexico) Vacant Vacant
Record: 20-2 (14)    
     
 
 
 Lightweight Division (135 Lbs or 61,24 kg)
All Africa Asia Pacific Mexico
   
Jonas Segu (Tanzania) Juk San Lee / R.Akahori (Jap.) William Zepeda (Mexico)
Record: 19-8-2 (6) Record: 10-5 (1) Record: 15-0 (13)
     
 
 
 Super Featherweight Division (130 Lbs or 58,97 kg)
All Africa Mexico Womens Eurasia
     
Onesmus Nekundi (Nam.) Victor Bentancourt (Mexico) Leonie Giebel (Germany)
Record: 9-5-2 (1) Record: 25-2 (12) Record: 12-0-1 (2)
     
 
 
 Featherweight Division (126 Lbs or 57,15 kg)
All Africa    
     
Thembani Mbangatha (S.A.)    
Record: 9-0 (4)    
     
 
 
 Super Bantamweight Division (122 Lbs or 55,34 kg)
All Africa Mexico  
     
Thato Bonokoane (S.A.) Alfredo Mejia Vargas (Mexico)  
Record: 9-1-2 (6) Record: 11-1-3 (2)  
     
 
 
 Super Flyweight Division (115 Lbs or 52,16 kg)
Mexico    
     
Gilberto Mendoza (Mexico)    
Record: 11-6-2 (3)    
     
 
 
 Flyweight Division (112 Lbs or 50,80 kg)
Mexico    
     
Ricardo Sandoval (Mexico)    
Record: 13-1 (8)    
     
 
 
 Light Flyweight Division (108 Lbs or 48,99 kg)
All Africa Womens Mexico  
   
Mpho Seforo (South Africa) Guadalupe Bautista (Mexico)  
Record: 7-0-1 (2) Record: 16-11-2 (6)  
     
 
 
 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |