CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
   
  
 
Rankings Changes:
- A ranking change is defined as one whereby a boxer moves by virtue of a significant win or loss that adds or deducts a significant number of points.
  
 
 Mens Rankings:
  
 
 
 Heavyweight
 
March: February: Name: Reason:
 
18       8 David Haye Lost to Tony Bellew.
 
  
 Cruiserweight
 
No Changes.             
   
 
  
 Light Heavyweight
 
9     10 Andrzej Fonfara Beat Chad Dawson.
 
  
 Super Middleweight
 
No Changes.              
       
  
 Middleweight
 
3        4 David Lemieux Beat Curtis Stevens.
     
5        Not Ranked. Andy Lee Beat KeAndrae Leatherwood.
 
  
 Super Welterweight
    
4     5 Demetrius Andrade Beat Jack Culkay.
 
  
 Welterweight
 
No Changes.             
 
  
 Light Welterweight
 
10       14 Ohara Davies Beat Derry Mathews.
 
  
 Lightweight
 
1             3 Jorge Linares Beat Anthony Crolla.
    
6             9 Richard Commey Beat Hedi Slimani.
    
13             7 Anthony Crolla Lost to Jorge Linares.
 
  
 Super Featherweight
   
No Changes.        
    
  
 Featherweight
 
6              7 Lee Selby Beat Andoni Gago.
 
  
 Super Bantamweight
   
No Changes.             
   
  
 Bantamweight
   
No Changes.             
 
  
 Super Flyweight
   
1            8 Wisaksil Wangek Beat Roman Gonzalez.
  
2            1 Roman Gonzalez Lost to Wisaksil Wangek.
  
6          Not Ranked. Juan Francisco Estrada Beat Anuar Salas.
  
10          13 Brian Viloria Beat Ruben Montoya.
  
  
 Flyweight
 
10         11 Sirichai Thaiyen Beat Xusanboy Abdullayev.
 
  
 Light Flyweight
 
No Changes.             
     
  
 Strawweight
   
No Changes.            
      
  
 
 
 Womens Rankings:
  
 
  
 Heavyweight
       
March: February: Name: Reason:
       
4           9 Alrie Meleisea Beat Nailini Helu.
   
6           13 Sarah Long Beat Geovana Peres.
   
  
 Super Middleweight
   
2         3 Nikki Adler Beat Mery Rancier.
   
9         16 Franchon Crews Dezurn Beat Latashia Burton.
   
  
 Middleweight
 
6         8 Ema Kozin Beat Dalia Varsahelyi.
    
7         20 Claressa Shields Beat Szilvia Szabados.
 
  
 Super Welterweight
 
9                12 Inna Sagaydakovskaya Beat Najat Hasnouni.
 
  
 Welterweight
 
No Changes.                
 
  
 Light Welterweight
   
No Changes.             
    
  
 Lightweight
   
8        12 Katie Taylor Beat Milena Koleva.
    
  
 Super Featherweight
 
4             5 Sandy Tsagouris Beat Carla Torres.
    
9             4 Carla Torres Lost to Sandy Tsagouris.
 
  
 Featherweight
   
3                5 Heather Hardy Beat Edina Kiss.
   
6                9 Karen Elizabeth Carabajal Beat Silvia Fernanda Zacarias.
   
9                7 Edina Kiss Lost to Heather Hardy.
  
  
 Super Bantamweight
 
6               8 Yasmin Rivas Beat Nazly Maldonado.
 
  
 Bantamweight
   
No Changes.              
   
  
 Super Flyweight
 
4           9 Susie Ramadan Beat Rungnapa Keawkrachang.
 
  
 Flyweight
   
No Changes.              
  
  
 Light Flyweight
 
3                 10 Alondra Garcia Beat Naoko Shibata.
    
7                 4 Naoko Shibata Lost to Alondra Garcia.
 
  
 Strawweight
   
No Changes.              
  
  

 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |