CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / October 1 2019 - October 31 2019 Period.
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
Interim World Champ: S. Gashi (Ger.)
 
1. A. Ruiz Jr.
2. D. Wilder     
3. A. Joshua  
4. O. Usyk         
5. T. Fury
6. A. Povetkin     
7. D. Whyte       
8. L. Ortiz 
9. J. Miller 
10. K. Pulev 
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. G. Peres     
2. A. Mazerolle     
3. C. Ewell              
4. C. Hafner
5. L. Rivas Wallace    
6. N. Meknouzi              
7. S. Critchlow       
8. A. Meleisea        
9. B. Cubillas    
10. S. Draughn             
 
 
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. M. Briedis  
2. Y. Dorticos      
3. K. Lerena     
4. L. Okolie    
5. K. Glowacki  
6. I Makabu
7. T. Mchunu
8. M. Cieslak     
9. N. Gevor   
10K. Wlodarczyk
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. F. C. Dezurn       
2. A. Jimenez               
3. E. Cederros          
4. F. Hermans          
5. S. Marshall
6. S. Green     
7. I. Hernandez
8. D. Tapia                 
9. F. Muthoni         
10. S. Turunen   
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Kovalev
2. D. Bivol 
3. A. Beterbiev             
4. E. Alvarez
5. G. Ramirez           
6. O. Gvozdyk
7. J. Hart        
8. J. Pascal            
9. B. Jack     
10. M. Browne   
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. C. Shields
2. C. Hammer   
3. A. Napoleon            
4. T. Nelson           
5. R. Miller                  
6. M. Cornejo
7. D. Robinson              
8. T. Tualevao  
9. A. Curry      
10. L. Daniels
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: T. Hanshaw (USA).
1. C. Smith 
2. C. Eubank Jr. 
3. B. J. Saunders 
4. J. Ryder   
5. R. Fielding
6. F. Chudinov
7. D. Benavidez
8. W. Monroe Jr.   
9. C. Plant 
10. H. N´Dam     
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: N. Tenge (S.A.)
1. M. E. Dicaire
2. H. Gabriels
3. E. Piatkowska
4. O. Castillo   
5. C. Hallback
6. C. Namus
7. M. Lauren 
8. Y. Alfonzo
9. H. Rankin  
10. A. Vidal       
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Manyushi (Zim.)
1. S. Alvarez
2. G. Golovkin    
3. D. Jacobs        
4. Je. Charlo 
5. S. Derevyanchenko
6. D. Andrade             
7. M. Zerafa   
8. R. Murata
9. J. Horn
10. R. Brant 
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. C. Braekhus
2. K. Reis 
3. L. McCarter          
4. A. M. Lopes
5. O. Suarez                
6. O. Domini       
7. P. Berghult                    
8. S. Szabados           
9. C. Rangel      
10. J. Schadko          
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: L. Gurguliani (Geo.)
1. J. Munguia       
2. E. Lara 
3. J. Williams         
4. J. Hurd        
5. J. Vargas 
6. T. Harrison             
7. B. C. Castano            
8. K. Brook              
9. J. Charlo
10. C. Adames
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: O. Derieuw (Bel.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. J. McCaskill 
2. E. Farias   
3. A. Esteche
4. C. Linardatou
5. V. Bustos     
6. M. Hernandez
7. A. E. Sanchez            
8. E. Philips      
9. J. Wanguthii 
10. A. M. Kummer
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. T. Crawford       
2. E. Spence Jr.
3. M. Pacquiao      
4. S. Porter       
5. D. Garcia          
6. Y. Ugas
7. K. Thurman           
8. M. Garcia
9. K. Abdukakhorov 
10. D. Avanesyan
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
1. K. Taylor   
2. C. Cameron
3. E. Mossely
4. M. Ledesma   
5. R. Kuehne
6. J. Janicijevic  
7. M. St. Vil   
8. R. Volante
9. N. Jonas      
10. M. Nunez   
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Taylor
2. J. C. Ramirez 
3. R. Prograis 
4. V. Postol
5. J. Zepeda
6. P. C. Cano
7. M. Hooker 
8. R. Easter
9. I. Baranchyk
10. J. Catterall      
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Boudersa (Fra.).
1. D. Persoon
2. M. Hamadouche  
3. M. Mayer
4. E. Wahlstrom
5. E Brodnicka
6. E. Mekhaled 
7. R. Jeffrey
8. E. Soledad Matthysse  
9. H. Mi Choi
10. T. Harper
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: A. Nkosi (S.A.)
1. V. Lomachenko     
2. R. Commey    
3. T. Lopez        
4. L. Selby               
5. L. Campbell          
6. D. Haney   
7. A. Crolla            
8. E. Tagoe          
9. G. Lemos         
10. Y. Gamboa 
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: N. Bell (S.A.)
1. A. Serrano        
2. J. Mrdjenovich  
3. H. Hardy
4. S. Mahfoud  
5. N. Meinke
6. S. Vincent
7. B. Carabajal 
8. S. Ducastel              
9. E. Cruz Hernandez 
10. V. Trovato             
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: P. Kinigamazi (Switz.)
1. M. Berchelt  
2. S. Rakhimov  
3. A. Cancio           
4. G. Davis          
5. T. Farmer
6. M. Roman       
7. J. Diaz    
8. F. Vargas     
9. J. Herring  
10. A. Machado        
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: S. Lefebvre (Fra.)
1. M. Acuna 
2. Y. Rivas     
3. F. Zarika           
4. D. Thorslund       
5. T. Zrazhevskaya         
6. S. O´Connell 
7. Y. Mercado                
8. C. Phiri
9. L. Soledad Griffa 
10. L. Ledezma     
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Santa Cruz
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. J. Warrington
4. C. Frampton                
5. O. Valdez           
6. C. Xu           
7. K. Galahad
8. S. Stevenson
9. T. Nyambayar     
10. T. Minamoto 
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. D. Bermudez
2. J. Nava           
3. H. Joseph             
4. M. Juarez              
5. M. Roman             
6. Vanesa Taborda       
7. D. Fernandez        
8. C. Duer               
9. I. Garcia         
10. E. Voraberger 
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. E. Navarrete
2. R. Vargas
3. D. Roman 
4. G. Rigondeaux
5. H. Teshigawara
6. I. Dogboe 
7. Y. Kuga 
8. B. Figueroa
9. R. Iwasa   
10. A. Hovhannisyan   
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. G. Martinez Guzman  
2. L. Juarez
3. M. Flores
4. J. M. Munoz
5. J. Guanini   
6. M. Lujan
7. J. Noriega
8. A. Knight
9. D. Asenjo   
10. S. Abraamyan    
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. N. Inoue   
2. L. Nery   
3. N. Donaire    
4. T. Inoue          
5. N. Oubaali     
6. J. R. Casimero   
7. J. Maloney      
8. E. Rodriguez           
9. O. A. Narvaez     
10. M. Dasmarinas
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. J. Chavez    
2. I. Z. Silva    
3. N. Fujioka
4. A. Mucino             
5. T. Tsunami              
6. E. Pekalska           
7. M. Salinas     
8. N. Adams     
9. L. Yudica
10. L. del Mar Torroba         
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. F. Estrada     
2. W. Wangek      
3. K. Ioka       
4. D. Nietes   
5. K. Yafai 
6. J. Ancajas         
7. A. Dumezweni   
8. A. Maloney     
9. F. Rodriguez Jr.       
10. A. Palicte 
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. Y. Gomez   
2. K. Enriquez          
3. Y. Bopp       
4. J. N. Plata         
5. E. Bermudez         
6. G. Bautista           
7. S. Torres             
8. A. Garcia              
9. C. Minowa       
10. K. Clavel 
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Tanaka 
2. C. Edwards
3. J. C. Martinez Aguilar    
4. M. Mthlane
5. A. Dalakian         
6. M. Arroyo   
7. C. Rosales
8. J. Nakatani     
9. W. Tuolehazi   
10. G. Magramo
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. E. Tada         
2. Y. Valle       
3. A. Ortiz  
4. M. Alarcon             
5. J. Pastrana            
6. S. Hanagata      
7. O. Zahin
8. Y. Kuroki             
9. E. Hanawa 
10. C. Moreno    
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Shiro
2. H. Kyogushi
3. E. Soto
4. C. Canizales
5. A. Torres
6. F. Alvarado  
7. D. Valladares 
8. H. Budler
9. S. Kimura
10. E. Heno  
 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. C. Moonsri  
2. T. Niyomtrong  
3. W. Mendez     
4. S. Konkco     
5. J. Argumedo       
6. B. Rojas              
7. M. Jerusalem                 
8. V. Saludar    
9. N. Tanaka         
10. P. Taduran  
 
 














   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |