CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / July 1 2019 - July 31 2019 Period.
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: E. Rrustemi (Alb.)
1. A. Ruiz Jr.
2. D. Wilder     
3. A. Joshua  
4. T. Fury        
5. A. Povetkin
6. D. Whyte    
7. J. Miller      
8. L. Ortiz 
9. K. Pulev 
10. J. Parker
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. C. Hafner     
2. G. Peres    
3. A. Mazerolle               
4. C. Ewell
5. S. Fox   
6. L. Rivas              
7. S. Critchlow       
8. N. Meknouzi        
9. S. L. Gomez   
10. S. Draughn          
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. O. Usyk 
2. M. Briedis     
3. M. Gassiev      
4. Y. Dorticos   
5. K. Lerena   
6. K. Glowacki
7. I Makabu   
8. L. Okolie
9. T. Mchunu  
10. M. Cieslak
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. A. Jimenez       
2. F. C. Dezurn              
3. E. Cederros         
4. F. Hermans          
5. I. Hernandez 
6. S. Marshall  
7. T. Tualevao
8. L. Daniels               
9. F. Muthoni             
10. T. Vaka
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Kovalev
2. O. Gvozdyk
3. D. Bivol             
4. E. Alvarez
5. M. Browne          
6. J. Hart
7. B. Jack      
8. M. Vlasov           
9. A. Beterbiev    
10. J. Pascal    
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. C. Shields
2. C. Hammer   
3. A. Napoleon            
4. T. Nelson           
5. M. Cornejo                
6. R. Miller 
7. A. Curry             
8. E. Toughill  
9. T. Woodard      
10. L. Pope   
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: T. Hanshaw (USA).
1. C. Smith 
2. C. Eubank Jr. 
3. G. Ramirez 
4. B. J. Saunders  
5. J. Ryder
6. R. Fielding
7. W. Monroe Jr.   
8. F. Chudinov
9. W. Monroe Jr.
10.  C. Plant    
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: N. Tenge (S.A.)
1. M. E. Dicaire
2. H. Gabriels
3. E. Piatkowska
4. O. Castillo    
5. C. Namus 
6. M. Lauren
7. Y. Alfonzo
8. H. Rankin  
9. A. A. Vidal   
10. M. Lindberg      
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Alvarez
2. G. Golovkin    
3. D. Jacobs        
4. Je. Charlo 
5. J. Horn   
6. D. Andrade         
7. D. Lemieux 
8. R. Murata
9. S. Derevyanchenko
10. R. Brant
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. C. Braekhus
2. K. Reis 
3. L. McCarter          
4. A. M. Lopesa
5. O. Suarez                
6. M. Moukayber      
7. O. Domini                    
8. P. Berghult            
9. S. Szabados     
10. J. Schadko           
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: L. Gurguliani (Geo.)
1. J. Munguia       
2. J. Williams 
3. E. Lara        
4. J. Hurd        
5. K. Brook
6. J. Vargas              
7. T. Harrison             
8. B. C. Castano             
9. J. Charlo
10. C. Adames
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: O. Derieuw (Bel.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. J. McCaskill 
2. E. Farias   
3. A. E. Sanchez     
4. V. Bustos
5. A. Esteche    
6. C. Linardatou
7. M. Hernandez      
8. E. Philips      
9. J. Wanguthii 
10. A. M. Kummer
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Z. Meuli (Switz.)
1. T. Crawford       
2. E. Spence Jr.
3. M. Pacquiao      
4. S. Porter       
5. D. Garcia          
6. Y. Ugas
7. K. Thurman          
8. K. Abdukakhorov
9. A. Khan  
10. S. Lipinets  
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
1. K. Taylor   
2. D. Persoon
3. C. Cameron
4. M. Ledesma   
5. R. Kuehne
6. J. Janicijevic  
7. M. St. Vil   
8. C. Serrano 
9. R. Volante      
10. E. Mossely  
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. C. Ramirez
2. R. Prograis
3. J. Taylor 
4. V. Postol
5. P. C. Cano
6. M. Hooker 
7. J. Catterall     
8. R. Davies Jr.
9. E. Troyanovsky  
10. J. Linares
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Boudersa (Fra.).
1. M. Hamadouche  
2. E. Wahlstrom
3. M. Mayer
4. E. Mekhaled 
5. S. Tsagouris
6. H. Mi Choi
7. T. Harper
8. E Brodnicka
9. K. Thanderz
10. A. Guichapani
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. V. Lomachenko     
2. R. Commey    
3. J. Pedraza        
4. L. Campbell              
5. T. Lopez          
6. L. Selby  
7. A. Crolla            
8. E. Tagoe          
9. R. Easter Jr.         
10. Y. Gamboa
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: N. Bell (S.A.)
1. J. Mrdjenovich       
2. H. Hardy  
3. S. Mahfoud
4. N. Meinke 
5. S. Vincent
6. E. Cruz Hernandez 
7. B. Carabajal 
8. S. Ducastel              
9. E. S. Mathysse            
10. V. Trovato  
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: P. Kinigamazi (Switz.)
1. M. Berchelt  
2. G. Davis 
3. A. Cancio           
4. S. Rakhimov           
5. T. Farmer
6. J. Diaz      
7. M. Roman   
8. F. Vargas     
9. J. M. A. Cuellar
10. S. Quigg         
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: S. Lefebvre (Fra.)
1. M. Acuna 
2. Y. Rivas     
3. F. Zarika        
4. D. Thorslund       
5. T. Zrazhevskaya         
6. L. Griffa 
7. S. O´Connell                 
8. Y. Mercado
9. C. Phiri
10. L. Ledezma     
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Santa Cruz
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. O. Valdez
4. J. Warrington               
5. C. Frampton           
6. C. Xu          
7. K. Galahad
8. T. Nyambayar     
9. J. Magdaleno
10. T. Minamoto 
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: B. Nonina (S.A.)
1. D. Bermudez
2. J. Nava           
3. M. Rivas             
4. M. Juarez            
5. M. Roman            
6. D. Fernandez      
7. I. Garcia       
8. M. Sorroche              
9. C. Duer         
10. A. Seki
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. E. Navarrete
2. R. Vargas
3. D. Roman 
4. G. Rigondeaux
5. S. Wake
6. I. Dogboe 
7. T. J. Doheny
8. R. Iwasa  
9. R. Burnett  
10. R. Rios
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. G. Martinez Guzman  
2. A. Serrano
3. M. Ramirez
4. R. Amasheh
5. E. Voraberger 
6. M. Flores
7. J. M. Munoz
8. J. Guanini
9. M. Lujan  
10. J. Noriega 
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: P. Patel (U.K.).
1. L. Nery  
2. N. Inoue   
3. N. Donaire    
4. Z. Tete         
5. T. Inoue    
6. N. Oubaali    
7. J. R. Casimero      
8. J. Maloney           
9. E. Rodriguez    
10. C. Cuadras
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. J. Chavez    
2. I. Z. Silva    
3. N. Fujioka
4. A. Mucino             
5. T. Tsunami              
6. L. Juarez            
7. E. Pekalska     
8. M. Salinas    
9. T. Ozawa   
10. L. Yudica          
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. F. Estrada     
2. W. Wangek      
3. K. Ioka       
4. D. Nietes   
5. K. Yafai 
6. R. Gonzalez        
7. J. Ancajas  
8. A. Dumezweni      
9. A. Maloney       
10. F. Rodriguez Jr.
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. Y. Gomez   
2. Y. Bopp         
3. E. Moreno      
4. K. Enriquez          
5. J. N. Plata         
6. E. Bermudez           
7. G. Bautista             
8. S. Torres                
9. A. Garcia      
10. C. Minowa 
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Tanaka 
2. C. Edwards
3. J. C. Martinez Aguilar    
4. A. Dalakian
5. M. Mthlane         
6. M. Arroyo   
7. C. Rosales
8. J. Nakatani     
9. W. Tuolehazi   
10. A. Selby
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. E. Tada         
2. A. Ortiz       
3. J. Pastrana
4. M. Alarcon           
5. S. Hanagata            
6. O. Zahin     
7. Y. Kuroki 
8. E. Hanawa           
9. C. Moreno
10. F. Bytyqi     
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Shiro
2. H. Kyogushi
3. E. Soto
4. C. Canizales
5. F. Alvarado 
6. M. Melindo  
7. D. Valladares
8. H. Budler
9. T. Hisada
10. S. Kimura 
 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. C. Moonsri  
2. T. Niyomtrong  
3. V. Saludar    
4. S. Konkco     
5. L. Estrada     
6. J. Argumedo              
7. B. Rojas                    
8. M. Jerusalem     
9. N. Tanaka         
10. T. Fukuhara 
 
   
   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |